Amber Hartman

Engel & Völkers Engel & Volkers

About
If you’re looking for a real estate agent who is honest, down-to-earth, hard-working, listens to your wants and needs and has a great sense of humor, I’m your gal.

Growing up, my parents would drag the family through open house after open house (but we never moved!) It’s from this very young age that I would learn what I had a passion for, Real Estate.

When I’m not hanging out with my clients/friends, you can probably find me find me in a local coffee shop working on my novel, gorging myself at a new restaurant, or covered in paint working on my latest furniture rehab. I have a hard time sitting still, so help me keep busy with your real estate needs!
Highlights *
59
Recent sales
$117K-$1.1M
Price range
$360K
Median price
11

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$7,615,500
Median Sale Price
$310,000
Price Range
$117K - $425K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
34
Total Value
$15,516,250
Median Sale Price
$425,000
Price Range
$225K - $1.1M

Sales Volume Timeline

Amber Hartman’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.3M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $117K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $5.9M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.4M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.5M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $4.2M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $680K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.6M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $620K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $883K Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.3M Q3 2023 Total Sales $117K Q4 2023 Total Sales $5.9M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.4M Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.5M Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $4.2M Q3 2025 Total Sales $680K Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.6M Q1 2026 Total Sales $620K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $883K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Engel & Völkers Engel & Volkers
1601 Hennepin Ave
Minneapolis, MN 55403

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
MN 40446698

Top Cities *

Minneapolis

  • 15 sales past 3 years
  • 56 days on market
  • $321K median price

Maple Grove

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 38 days on market
  • $310K median price

St. Paul

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 24 days on market
  • $410K median price