About
Amy grew up in Eastern North Carolina and attended Appalachian State University. Upon graduation, she began her career in sales with Newell Rubbermaid, relocating to Atlanta, Georgia, and then found her way to Charlotte in early 2004, residing in Uptown. Having lived in both Gateway Village and First Ward for three years, she moved to the SouthPark Quail Hollow area in early 2007. She spent the first fourteen years of her professional career in consumer products, which included air travel that has taken her all over the globe, supporting department, big box, and specialty retailers. Her vast business and travel experience gives her a unique perspective on Charlotte. It truly is one of the best cities in the U.S., boasting an international airport, unique neighborhoods, excellent schools, a mild climate, and a welcoming culture. With this in mind, she took her passion for sales and applied it to real estate. In her free time, she enjoys spending time with her family and two children.
Highlights
*
- 27
- Recent sales
- $285K-$1.29M
- Price range
- $490K
- Median price
- 11
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
927 Longfield Cir
Charlotte, NC 28270
|
5/4/2026 | $685,000 | Buyer |
|
238 Johnston Dr
Pineville, NC 28134
|
4/28/2026 | $421,000 | Seller |
|
11413 Miller Rd
Pineville, NC 28134
|
4/10/2026 | $687,500 | Buyer |
|
2902 Oakdale Rd
Charlotte, NC 28216
|
6/17/2025 | $425,000 | Buyer |
|
333 W Trade St 1410
Charlotte, NC 28202
|
2/3/2025 | $325,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $421,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,797,500
- Median Sale Price
- $685,000
- Price Range
- $425K - $688K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $3,499,998
- Median Sale Price
- $577,000
- Price Range
- $325K - $830K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 9
- Total Value
- $6,826,530
- Median Sale Price
- $685,000
- Price Range
- $425K - $1.29M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 12
- Total Value
- $6,297,898
- Median Sale Price
- $433,000
- Price Range
- $290K - $875K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 15
- Total Value
- $10,408,624
- Median Sale Price
- $650,000
- Price Range
- $285K - $1.29M
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
MTH Real Estate
1500 South Blvd Suite 101-B
Charlotte, NC 28203
1500 South Blvd Suite 101-B
Charlotte, NC 28203
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
NC 285930
NC 285930
Specialties
- Investment & property management
- Luxury properties
- Relocation
Top Cities *
Service Areas (5 cities)