Team

The Pratt Group

eXp Realty of California, Inc.

About
Brandi Pratt is a Southern California native. She was born and raised in the Imperial Valley and now raises her family in the desert. Brandi's background as a small business owner and entrepreneur led her to a career in real estate. During that time, she spent over 10 years providing the highest level of customer service. Brandi is highly motivated and will be an excellent partner in guiding you through all the stages of real estate, whether you are buying or selling. In her spare time, Brandi enjoys spending time with her two active children and her husband. It is her greatest joy to help her clients realize their dream of becoming homeowners in a community she loves.
Highlights *
54
Recent sales
$2K-$5.75M
Price range
$540K
Median price
11
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
73520 Joshua Tree St
Palm Desert, CA 92260
3/2/2026 $1,400,000 Seller
78152 Calle Las Ramblas
La Quinta, CA 92253
2/20/2026 $650,000 Buyer
73165 Fiddleneck Ln
Palm Desert, CA 92260
1/28/2026 $1,835,550 Seller
10 Palma Dr
Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
1/16/2026 $530,000 Seller
40700 Desert Creek Ln
Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
12/19/2025 $4,250,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
34
Total Value
$28,790,400
Median Sale Price
$535,000
Price Range
$2K - $4.25M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$31,205,907
Median Sale Price
$647,500
Price Range
$2K - $5.75M

Sales Volume Timeline

The Pratt Group’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.4M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $11M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.4M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.9M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $8.5M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $9.2M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $9.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.9M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.4M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.4M Q3 2023 Total Sales $11M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.4M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.9M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1M Q4 2024 Total Sales $8.5M Q1 2025 Total Sales $9.2M Q2 2025 Total Sales $9.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.9M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.4M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty of California, Inc.
77824 Wildcat Dr
Palm Desert, CA 92211

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
CA 01968872

La Quinta

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • 80 days on market
  • $745K median price

Palm Desert

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 63 days on market
  • $500K median price

Palm Springs

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • 79 days on market
  • $410K median price