Justin Smith

Equity Union

About
We have been recognized as being in the Top 1% of all Realtors in the Coachella Valley based on closed sales volume. After taking vacations to the Coachella Valley with my family over the years, I fell in love with the community, lifestyle, and weather of the desert. In 2011, I decided to relocate from my home in Colorado to La Quinta and begin a career in Real Estate. As fate would have it, I met my future bride, Sarye, while attending Real Estate school. Today, Sarye and I have two lovely daughters, Siena and Sage. Our Real Estate practice has blossomed as well.

We can't express how much we enjoy meeting new people, building quality relationships, and helping families find the home of their dreams or sell their existing homes. Most of all, it's the lasting friendships we've built with our clients long after they've moved into their new homes.

As full-time real estate professionals, we are committed to providing our clients with service and competence that is second to none.
Highlights *
134
Recent sales
$7K-$16.8M
Price range
$562K
Median price
12
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
82810 Odlum Dr
Indio, CA 92201
5/14/2026 $523,000 Seller
80741 Desert Spur Dr
Indio, CA 92201
4/30/2026 $620,000 Seller
2 Brentwood Way
Palm Desert, CA 92260
4/30/2026 $740,000 Buyer
82810 Odlum Dr
Indio, CA 92201
4/30/2026 $620,000 Seller
78712 Postbridge Cir
Palm Desert, CA 92211
4/27/2026 $385,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
91
Total Value
$50,338,527
Median Sale Price
$540,000
Price Range
$7K - $1.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
46
Total Value
$47,861,520
Median Sale Price
$652,440
Price Range
$51K - $16.8M

Sales Volume Timeline

Justin Smith’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $5.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $3.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $9.2M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $3M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $12M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $7.1M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $5.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $6.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $9.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2.8M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $25M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $6.2M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2.9M Q2 2023 Total Sales $5.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $3.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $9.2M Q1 2024 Total Sales $3M Q2 2024 Total Sales $12M Q3 2024 Total Sales $7.1M Q4 2024 Total Sales $5.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $6.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $9.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2.8M Q4 2025 Total Sales $25M Q1 2026 Total Sales $6.2M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $2.9M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Equity Union
47060 Washington Street
La Quinta, CA 92253

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01934982

Awards

  • RE/MAX Chairman's Award 2022
  • RE/MAX Hall of Fame 2021
  • RE/MAX Diamond Club 2021

Indio

  • 54 sales past 3 years
  • 78 days on market
  • $615K median price

Palm Desert

  • 25 sales past 3 years
  • 69 days on market
  • $521K median price

La Quinta

  • 21 sales past 3 years
  • 76 days on market
  • $570K median price