Chris Hendrick

Real Living Real Estate Real Living Property for You

About
I am an extremely dedicated realtor and family man. I work hard for my clients to find them the right property and I thoroughly enjoy the negotiating side of the business. I make sure that all of my listings are properly priced and marketed. I am a multiple year award winner for production and take pride in my many Diamond Elite awards for excellence in service to my clients. I do real estate for a living, but never at the expense of my clients. I'm not in it for a one and done deal. I have established long lasting relationships with my clients because they know I have their best interests in my sights.
Highlights *
66
Recent sales
$222K-$5.8M
Price range
$478K
Median price
30
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
5132 W Echo Ln
Glendale, AZ 85302
5/8/2026 $505,000 Buyer
5132 W Echo Ln
Glendale, AZ 85302
4/6/2026 $505,000 Buyer
2127 E Ellis Dr
Tempe, AZ 85282
3/30/2026 $350,000 Seller
4089 W Coles Rd
Laveen, AZ 85339
3/24/2026 $429,900 Seller
3347 E Park Ave
Gilbert, AZ 85234
3/24/2026 $640,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$20,174,400
Median Sale Price
$477,000
Price Range
$297K - $5.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
42
Total Value
$25,104,525
Median Sale Price
$492,500
Price Range
$222K - $3.2M

Sales Volume Timeline

Chris Hendrick’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $990K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $4.3M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $400K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.1M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $6.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.5M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $4.2M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $7.6M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $8.7M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $702K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.6M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1M Q2 2023 Total Sales $990K Q3 2023 Total Sales $4.3M Q4 2023 Total Sales $400K Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2024 Total Sales $6.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.5M Q4 2024 Total Sales $4.2M Q1 2025 Total Sales $7.6M Q2 2025 Total Sales $8.7M Q3 2025 Total Sales $702K Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.6M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $1M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Real Living Real Estate Real Living Property for You
9051 W Kelton LN suite 2
Peoria, AZ 85382

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
AZ SA117136000

Top Cities *

Phoenix

  • 17 sales past 3 years
  • 46 days on market
  • $470K median price

Peoria

  • 16 sales past 3 years
  • 68 days on market
  • $522K median price

Glendale

  • 15 sales past 3 years
  • 32 days on market
  • $505K median price