Troy Dowdell

The Real Estate Firm

Highlights *
144
Recent sales
$45K-$1.09M
Price range
$290K
Median price
20
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
7521 W Southgate Ave
Phoenix, AZ 85043
5/6/2026 $400,000 Buyer
1821 W Kuralt Dr
Anthem, AZ 85086
5/5/2026 $525,000 Seller
2827 W Cavalier Dr
Phoenix, AZ 85017
4/20/2026 $216,000 Buyer
7149 W Wilshire Dr
Phoenix, AZ 85035
3/30/2026 $245,000 Buyer
4129 N 49th Dr
Phoenix, AZ 85031
3/23/2026 $245,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$3,975,500
Median Sale Price
$327,750
Price Range
$45K - $590K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
135
Total Value
$44,902,490
Median Sale Price
$290,000
Price Range
$165K - $1.09M

Sales Volume Timeline

Troy Dowdell’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $3.8M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2.9M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $4M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.4M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $5.9M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $4.1M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $4.7M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.5M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $4.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.1M Q2 2023 Total Sales $3.8M Q3 2023 Total Sales $2.9M Q4 2023 Total Sales $4M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.4M Q2 2024 Total Sales $5.9M Q3 2024 Total Sales $4.1M Q4 2024 Total Sales $2M Q1 2025 Total Sales $4.7M Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.5M Q3 2025 Total Sales $4.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $1.1M

Professional Info

Brokerage

The Real Estate Firm
3303 E. Baseline Rd. # 107
Gilbert, AZ 85234

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
AZ SA628873000

Specialties

  • Foreclosures & Short sales

Top Cities *

Phoenix

  • 76 sales past 3 years
  • 85 days on market
  • $264K median price

Glendale

  • 17 sales past 3 years
  • 76 days on market
  • $280K median price

Scottsdale

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • $710K median price