1. Agent Pronto
  2. Idaho
  3. Boise
  4. Chris Wolford

Chris Wolford

Keller Williams Realty Boise

About
RANKED TOP 10% Real Estate Team in the Treasure Valley

Elevate Homes is a real estate team based in the Treasure Valley.

Chris Wolford is your Team Leader and Team Owner. He learned vital skills—integrity, service, and excellence—in the Air Force and Air National Guard, where he honorably served for 18 years. He transitioned to part-time service to continue supporting his country and state. Holding a real estate license since 2015, Chris has successfully completed over 300 transactions with a total volume exceeding $125 million. He practices what he believes in by successfully building single-family homes and small apartment complexes in the Treasure Valley. He has also completed over 100 fix-and-flip projects. Additionally, he owns several rental properties, including commercial projects, in the Treasure Valley, and he firmly believes that real estate is the best way to create wealth. He co-owns a property management company, Elevate Management Services, and he looks forward to serving your needs in your real estate journey!
Highlights *
102
Recent sales
$170K-$1.35M
Price range
$410K
Median price
11

Total Deals
91
Total Value
$43,979,521
Median Sale Price
$427,495
Price Range
$170K - $1.35M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,674,185
Median Sale Price
$310,000
Price Range
$220K - $1.1M

Sales Volume Timeline

Chris Wolford’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.7M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $3M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.2M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $7.7M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $7.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $9.8M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.6M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $5.2M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $973K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.7M Q1 2024 Total Sales $3M Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.2M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $7.7M Q1 2025 Total Sales $7.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $9.8M Q3 2025 Total Sales $3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.6M Q1 2026 Total Sales $5.2M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 18) Total Sales $973K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Realty Boise
1065 S Allante Pl
Boise, ID 83709

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
ID SP48579

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Flipping & rehab
  • Investment & property management

Top Cities *

Boise

  • 49 sales past 3 years
  • 45 days on market
  • $440K median price

Nampa

  • 17 sales past 3 years
  • 56 days on market
  • $385K median price

Meridian

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 34 days on market
  • $605K median price