- Agent Pronto
- North Carolina
- Hillsborough
- Clem Satterfield
About
Whether my client's are buying or selling property, I'm focused on best price, shortest time and least hassle. With over fifteen years of experience and successful track record, my goal is results oriented.
Highlights
*
- 12
- Recent sales
- $130K-$1.15M
- Price range
- $190K
- Median price
- 24
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,615,000
- Median Sale Price
- $807,500
- Price Range
- $465K - $1.15M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $1,209,000
- Median Sale Price
- $190,000
- Price Range
- $172K - $470K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $2,288,000
- Median Sale Price
- $496,500
- Price Range
- $145K - $1.15M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $2,169,000
- Median Sale Price
- $190,000
- Price Range
- $130K - $830K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $2,288,000
- Median Sale Price
- $496,500
- Price Range
- $145K - $1.15M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 8
- Total Value
- $2,354,000
- Median Sale Price
- $187,500
- Price Range
- $130K - $830K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(1)
5.0
(1)
John Richman
Clem was a pleasure to work with and sold our home fast for more than list price
Source: Agent
Professional Info
Brokerage
Cottage Realty LLC
1114 Burning Tree Dr
Chapel Hill, NC 27517
1114 Burning Tree Dr
Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
NC 201732
NC 201732
Hillsborough
- 3 sales past 3 years
- $172K median price
Durham
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 44 days on market
- $190K median price
Chapel Hill
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 53 days on market
- $830K median price