Devlin Young

Amo Realty

About
I am a motivated professional with a strong background in real estate and customer service. With years of experience as a licensed Real Estate Agent/Broker, I have successfully handled more than $1,000,000 in revenue across rental and buyer transactions, demonstrating my ability to connect with clients and close deals effectively. I look forward to helping people with my team at Amo Realty.
Highlights *
3
Recent sales
$447K-$485K
Price range
$455K
Median price
4

Total Deals
0
Total Value
$0
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,387,000
Median Sale Price
$455,000
Price Range
$447K - $485K

Sales Volume Timeline

Devlin Young’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $485K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $447K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $455K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $485K Q4 2025 Total Sales $447K Q1 2026 Total Sales $455K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 14) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Amo Realty
806 Tremont St suite 2
Boston, MA 02118

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
MA 9588622

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Investment & property management
  • Relocation

Education

UMass Amherst
Bachelor’s Degree, Managerial Economics
2021 - 2025

Top Cities *

Brockton

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $455K median price

Haverhill

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $447K median price

Northbridge

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $485K median price