Donna Jarock

Coldwell Banker Residential Realty

About
Celebrating 24 years of helping buyers and sellers in the metro area. I am consistently in the top 1% in sales year after year. My clients rave about my availability and how accessible I am when they need me, 7 days a week. You will always work directly with me. I understand the emotional challenges you face during your real estate transaction. I am here to deliver you home.
Highlights *
69
Recent sales
$135K-$885K
Price range
$449K
Median price
30
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
1741 S Deframe St
Lakewood, CO 80228
5/8/2026 $540,000 Seller
4061 W Quinn Pl
Denver, CO 80236
4/16/2026 $500,000 Buyer
6672 Monaco Way
Brighton, CO 80602
4/6/2026 $399,000 Seller
4734 S Duquesne St
Aurora, CO 80016
3/26/2026 $518,000 Buyer
11030 Dahlia Dr
Thornton, CO 80233
3/17/2026 $515,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
41
Total Value
$18,839,330
Median Sale Price
$475,000
Price Range
$135K - $757K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
29
Total Value
$13,676,970
Median Sale Price
$420,000
Price Range
$250K - $885K

Sales Volume Timeline

Donna Jarock’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $400K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $2.7M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $564K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.3M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $6.5M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $728K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $5.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $4M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.5M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $2.3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.4M Q2 2023 Total Sales $400K Q3 2023 Total Sales $2.7M Q4 2023 Total Sales $564K Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.3M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $6.5M Q4 2024 Total Sales $728K Q1 2025 Total Sales $5.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $4M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.5M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $2.3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $1.4M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Coldwell Banker Residential Realty
6501 E Belleview Ave Suite 500
Englewood, CO 80111

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CO 1328256

Aurora

  • 29 sales past 3 years
  • 46 days on market
  • $400K median price

Denver

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • 95 days on market
  • $475K median price

Thornton

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 43 days on market
  • $529K median price