Elizabeth Owens

RE/MAX Alliance

About
Elizabeth Owens has a reputation centered on residential, high-end and acreage properties in Larkspur, Castle Rock, and throughout Douglas County. For the past 20 years, Elizabeth and her team, the Elite Group, have been providing Top-of-the-Line Service with Bottom-Line Results to both Buyers and Sellers. She is a Master Certified Negotiation Expert, Certified Residential Specialist, Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialist and is a graduate of the Realtor Institute, and a Broker/Owner at RE/MAX Alliance in Castle Pines.
Highlights *
166
Recent sales
$140K-$3.4M
Price range
$695K
Median price
22
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
6301 Perry Park Blvd
Larkspur, CO 80118
5/8/2026 $495,000 Seller
3673 Champagne Ave
Castle Rock, CO 80109
5/8/2026 $515,000 Buyer
8181 Inca Rd
Larkspur, CO 80118
4/30/2026 $875,000 Buyer
8016 Acoma Dr
Larkspur, CO 80118
4/27/2026 $728,500 Seller
2417 E Cedar Ave
Denver, CO 80209
4/15/2026 $1,775,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
108
Total Value
$80,923,734
Median Sale Price
$700,000
Price Range
$140K - $1.95M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
60
Total Value
$47,519,509
Median Sale Price
$634,250
Price Range
$170K - $3.4M

Sales Volume Timeline

Elizabeth Owens’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $3.5M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $14M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $7.5M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $11M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $14M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $16M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $5.7M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $5.2M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $18M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $8.5M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $6.5M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $12M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $7M Q2 2023 Total Sales $3.5M Q3 2023 Total Sales $14M Q4 2023 Total Sales $7.5M Q1 2024 Total Sales $11M Q2 2024 Total Sales $14M Q3 2024 Total Sales $16M Q4 2024 Total Sales $5.7M Q1 2025 Total Sales $5.2M Q2 2025 Total Sales $18M Q3 2025 Total Sales $8.5M Q4 2025 Total Sales $6.5M Q1 2026 Total Sales $12M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $7M

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX Alliance
7437 Village Square Drive, Suite 105
Castle Rock, CO 80108

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CO 040037515

Larkspur

  • 61 sales past 3 years
  • 71 days on market
  • $865K median price

Colorado Springs

  • 39 sales past 3 years
  • 43 days on market
  • $442K median price

Castle Rock

  • 16 sales past 3 years
  • 81 days on market
  • $708K median price