About
Aspiring to have a career and not just a job, George decided to become a real estate agent. After 40 years in the business and hundreds of happy homeowners later, he has learned quite a bit and earned his GRI, Pennsylvania Real Estate Broker’s License, Home of Distinctions Designation, SRES licenses and Emeritus Award.
George obtained his positive outlook from his parents who inspired him to work hard and pursue his dreams. The same motivation George gained growing up has made him a success in his career and a top real estate professional. George has gained a well-deserved reputation for providing outstanding service and assisting buyers and sellers in Making Their Real Estate Dream Become A Reality.
Highlights
*
- 25
- Recent sales
- $20K-$1.18M
- Price range
- $350K
- Median price
- 44
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
3631 Cottage Dr
Bethlehem City, PA 18020
|
3/3/2026 | $584,900 | Seller |
|
1799 Franklin Way
South Whitehall Twp, PA 18104
|
3/3/2026 | $650,000 | Buyer |
|
2076 Kingsview Rd
Lower Macungie Twp, PA 18062
|
2/10/2026 | $600,000 | Buyer |
|
712 St John St
Allentown City, PA 18103
|
12/2/2025 | $368,000 | Seller |
|
5743 Crescent Dr
Schnecksville, PA 18078
|
11/28/2025 | $569,900 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,522,800
- Median Sale Price
- $569,900
- Price Range
- $368K - $585K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $1,250,000
- Median Sale Price
- $625,000
- Price Range
- $600K - $650K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $2,351,300
- Median Sale Price
- $368,000
- Price Range
- $20K - $585K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $4,500,500
- Median Sale Price
- $600,000
- Price Range
- $32K - $1.18M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 16
- Total Value
- $4,982,300
- Median Sale Price
- $312,500
- Price Range
- $20K - $585K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $5,284,999
- Median Sale Price
- $434,500
- Price Range
- $32K - $1.18M
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Keller Williams Real Estate
1605 N Cedar Crest Blvd
Allentown, PA 18104
1605 N Cedar Crest Blvd
Allentown, PA 18104
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
PA AB044867A
PA AB044867A
Allentown
- 8 sales past 3 years
- 58 days on market
- $330K median price
Pen Argyl
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 56 days on market
- $228K median price
Stroudsburg
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 62 days on market
- $31.5K median price
Service Areas (127 cities)