Holley McKay

Keller Williams Realty, Kings & Tulare County

About
I have been in the Real Estate business for over 26 years serving Kings and Tulare Counties, I have been a Top Selling Agent for many years. Born and raised in Hanford, I know customer service is first! It is a pleasure to help buyers find their dream home and seller get their homes sold.
Highlights *
67
Recent sales
$160K-$585K
Price range
$330K
Median price
33
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
2587 W Heather Ln
Hanford, CA 93230
5/6/2026 $469,000 Buyer
1334 N Vickie Ct
Visalia, CA 93291
4/10/2026 $445,000 Seller
9113 14th Ave
Hanford, CA 93230
3/19/2026 $240,000 Seller
222 Mc Creary Ave
Hanford, CA 93230
3/4/2026 $325,000 Seller
604 W Florinda St
Hanford, CA 93230
3/2/2026 $225,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
48
Total Value
$15,950,000
Median Sale Price
$336,250
Price Range
$160K - $585K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$5,656,400
Median Sale Price
$250,000
Price Range
$160K - $495K

Sales Volume Timeline

Holley McKay’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $585K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $815K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $285K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.4M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $1.7M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.9M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $882K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.9M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.5M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $3.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.2M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $914K Q2 2023 Total Sales $585K Q3 2023 Total Sales $815K Q4 2023 Total Sales $285K Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q2 2024 Total Sales $1.7M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.9M Q4 2024 Total Sales $882K Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.9M Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.5M Q3 2025 Total Sales $3.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.2M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $914K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Realty, Kings & Tulare County
1120 North Irwin Street
Hanford, CA 93230

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01155506

Hanford

  • 55 sales past 3 years
  • 34 days on market
  • $330K median price

Lemoore

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • $345K median price

Laton

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $190K median price