Jackie Bean

Keller Williams Realty

About
I am part of the Suzy Kopp Team at Keller Williams Realty. In the past 12 months, my team has sold over $20,000,000 in volume! We have more than 30 years of combined experience in real estate service. We constantly monitor the local markets to keep our clients informed about their neighborhoods and communities so they know the best time to buy, sell, or invest. We pride ourselves on becoming your Realtor for Life by providing world-class service to all clients and price points!
Highlights *
11
Recent sales
$404K-$5.88M
Price range
$630K
Median price
7

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$7,203,000
Median Sale Price
$875,000
Price Range
$448K - $5.88M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$5,508,654
Median Sale Price
$577,500
Price Range
$404K - $1.2M

Sales Volume Timeline

Jackie Bean’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.2M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $404K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $6.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $448K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.3M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $404K Q1 2025 Total Sales $6.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $448K Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Realty
1304 Palm Blvd 2nd Floor
Isle of Palms, SC 29451

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
SC 107538

McClellanville

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $525K median price

Mount Pleasant

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 25 days on market
  • $630K median price

Charleston

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 40 days on market
  • $875K median price