James Battle

Works real estate

About
Being in the Real estate industry since 2018 and Having Extensive professional background in Sales and Management, As your realtor my absolute first priority is to make my clients happy Portland Oregon native, with intimate knowledge of the area and a strong desire to make my home your home .. I make sure to always listen to clients' wants and needs to achieve the best outcome in every transaction.
My business has always been built on communication, dedication, and transparency, combined with extreme patience so my clients always win . I recognize and value the trust my clients place in me, and I strive every day to exceed their expectations.

James Battle III
Highlights *
3
Recent sales
$290K-$485K
Price range
$465K
Median price
7

Total Deals
0
Total Value
$0
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,239,950
Median Sale Price
$464,950
Price Range
$290K - $485K

Sales Volume Timeline

James Battle’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $485K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $290K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $465K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $485K Q4 2024 Total Sales $290K Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $465K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 16) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Works real estate
2054 N Vancouver Ave
Eugene, OR 97408

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
OR 201228219