- Agent Pronto
- Louisiana
- New Orleans
- Jamie Magee
Jamie understands Greater New Orleans through and through. In 2019, the Preservation Resource Center of New Orleans certified her as a Historic House Specialist. At Athena, she's consistently been a top producer. The relationships she's built show the satisfaction her clients have with her work.
- 49
- Recent sales
- $140K-$540K
- Price range
- $226K
- Median price
- 9
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
148 Cindy Lou Pl
Mandeville, LA 70448
|
3/27/2026 |
$399,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
3016 Pecan Dr
Chalmette, LA 70043
|
10/21/2025 |
$310,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
71776 Spike Dr
Madisonville, LA 70447
|
9/5/2025 |
$219,625
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
80199 Highway 1083
Bush, LA 70431
|
8/15/2025 |
$436,500
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
80199 Highway 1083 Bush Ln
Bush, LA 70431
|
8/15/2025 |
$436,500
Last known list price |
Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $620,000
- Median Sale Price
- $310,000
- Price Range
- $305K - $315K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $1,956,375
- Median Sale Price
- $332,000
- Price Range
- $220K - $420K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 15
- Total Value
- $3,507,000
- Median Sale Price
- $226,000
- Price Range
- $170K - $315K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 12
- Total Value
- $3,482,775
- Median Sale Price
- $240,875
- Price Range
- $140K - $525K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 33
- Total Value
- $7,477,000
- Median Sale Price
- $219,000
- Price Range
- $153K - $350K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 17
- Total Value
- $5,572,775
- Median Sale Price
- $279,000
- Price Range
- $140K - $540K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(12)
Jamie was hands down the best realtor I’ve had! Very patient and understanding! She took the time to make sure the houses we seen was what I wanted and more! Very cool and understanding to your wants it a home! If your interested in buying a house contact her!!! You will not be disappointed, she’s the BEST!!!!
Source: Agent
Jamie was awesome. She always answer my questions in a timely manner. She made buying a house so easy. I buy my house 2 months ago & I can still call or text her with questions.
Source: Agent
I purchased my first home with Jamie! She was amazing from the very first conversation! I couldn’t recommend her more she was knowledgeable in her field and very patient in helping me find the perfect home!
Source: Agent
Jamie is one in a million, she is very professional, patient, courteous and will try to satisfy her client to the best of her ability. She made the process of selling my home very easy, I live 80 miles from New Orleans and I didn’t have to keep driving down there taking care of things. Jamie K. Magee is the best!!!!!!!