John Vazquez

Lifestyle International Realty

About
Looking for a home to buy or rent? Looking to sell a home or relocate? I am happy to help! I am tenacious, flexible, available, and do what I say I'll do when I say I'll do it. It's my passion to find the perfect match for your real estate dreams and help you reach your real estate goals. Call, text, or email me now and let me know how I can be of service to you. I look forward to working with you.

- John Vazquez
Highlights *
9
Recent sales
$117K-$750K
Price range
$610K
Median price
9
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
32301 SW 202nd Pl
Homestead, FL 33030
4/8/2026 $750,000 Seller
11932 SW 273rd St
Homestead, FL 33032
3/11/2026 $525,000 Buyer
11160 SW 176th St
Miami, FL 33157
11/24/2025 $727,500 Seller
11160 Sw 176Th St
Miami, FL 33157
11/19/2025 $727,500 Seller
2111 Ne 56Th St 206
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
10/18/2024 $117,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,205,000
Median Sale Price
$727,500
Price Range
$728K - $750K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,392,000
Median Sale Price
$395,000
Price Range
$117K - $610K

Sales Volume Timeline

John Vazquez’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $530K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $117K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.5M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $525K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $750K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $530K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $117K Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.5M Q1 2026 Total Sales $525K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $750K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Lifestyle International Realty
6343 Bird Rd
Miami, FL 33155

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
FL 3397543

High School Diploma
2009 - 2012

Top Cities *

Homestead

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 155 days on market
  • $610K median price

Cutler Bay

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $265K median price

Miami

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 57 days on market
  • $728K median price