Kacy Noltemeyer

Rainey Allen Shaw Realtors

About
Hello! My name is Kacy, and I am a licensed realtor located in Louisville. I have been buying and selling homes in the Louisville market for over four years. I understand and respect that buying or selling a home is a huge financial and emotional undertaking. I take the time to guide my clients through every step of the process. You will not be "handed off" at any point, and I pride myself on my attention to detail and customer service. Who you work with matters, and I would be honored to be your agent!
Highlights *
23
Recent sales
$218K-$700K
Price range
$335K
Median price
9

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$3,520,000
Median Sale Price
$322,000
Price Range
$250K - $616K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$5,264,000
Median Sale Price
$384,000
Price Range
$218K - $700K

Sales Volume Timeline

Kacy Noltemeyer’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $885K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.5M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $543K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $690K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $900K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $935K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $616K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $885K Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q2 2024 Total Sales $543K Q3 2024 Total Sales $690K Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $900K Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $935K Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 12) Total Sales $616K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Rainey Allen Shaw Realtors
161 St Matthews Ave 8
Saint Matthews, KY 40207

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
KY 222804

Top Cities *

Louisville

  • 16 sales past 3 years
  • 32 days on market
  • $319K median price

Bardstown

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 47 days on market
  • $260K median price

Barbourmeade

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 51 days on market
  • $440K median price