1. Agent Pronto
  2. Arizona
  3. Tucson
  4. Lopez & Lopez, Realtors®
Team

Lopez & Lopez, REALTORS®

Long Realty Company

About
We are Lopez & Lopez, REALTORS®. We specialize in residential resale and new construction. As a solution-driven real estate team, we have consistently ranked in the top 10 in Southern Arizona and among the top teams within our brokerage, Long Realty Co. Our team has been awarded the Circle of 1926 Platinum Level within Long Realty for five consecutive years.

• Total Sales Volume & Units for 2019: $33,500,000 with 145 transactions.

• Total Sales Volume & Units for 2020: $36,500,000 with 165 transactions.

• Total Sales Volume & Units for 2021: $65,000,000 with 215 transactions.

• Total Sales Volume & Units for 2022: $51,000,000 with 150 transactions.

We invest in our clients' futures through grace, gratitude, and giving.
Highlights *
19
Recent sales
$175K-$443K
Price range
$325K
Median price
7
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
7238 E Montecito Dr
Tucson, AZ 85710
3/26/2026 $333,000 Seller
8294 S Clara Roberts Way
Tucson, AZ 85747
12/17/2025 $395,330 Buyer
3755 E Garden St
Tucson, AZ 85713
10/15/2025 $230,000 Seller
4722 E Julian Wash Dr
Tucson, AZ 85706
7/30/2025 $388,440 Buyer
4743 E Julian Wash Dr
Tucson, AZ 85706
7/22/2025 $381,740 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$863,000
Median Sale Price
$300,000
Price Range
$230K - $333K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$5,266,500
Median Sale Price
$332,495
Price Range
$175K - $443K

Sales Volume Timeline

Lopez & Lopez, REALTORS®’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $725K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $557K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $575K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $780K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $629K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.1M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $770K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $625K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $333K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $725K Q2 2024 Total Sales $557K Q3 2024 Total Sales $575K Q4 2024 Total Sales $780K Q1 2025 Total Sales $629K Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2025 Total Sales $770K Q4 2025 Total Sales $625K Q1 2026 Total Sales $333K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Long Realty Company
6410 E Tanque Verde Rd
Tucson, AZ 85715

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
AZ SA688405000