Larry Parra

Movanti Realty

About
VA Buyers: https://www.movantirealty.com/buying-with-va

Tips for Buyers: https://www.movantirealty.com/costly-mistakes-to-avoid-when-buying-a-home

English and Spanish Speaking. As a full-time real estate broker, Larry Parra has helped a great number of first-time home buyers, investors, and sellers achieve fast and hassle-free closings. Having worked with both buyers and sellers throughout his 15 years of practice, Larry has sharpened his negotiation tactics and achieved optimum results for his clients. No matter the size of your purchase or whether you are buying with FHA, VA, CON, or CASH, his commitment will always be the same. He is your experienced, patient, knowledgeable, and local Realtor who is ready to negotiate on your behalf.

https://g.page/MovantiRealty?share
Highlights *
62
Recent sales
$230K-$2.45M
Price range
$727K
Median price
20

Total Deals
33
Total Value
$22,589,400
Median Sale Price
$695,000
Price Range
$230K - $1.33M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
36
Total Value
$29,957,977
Median Sale Price
$835,000
Price Range
$363K - $2.45M

Sales Volume Timeline

Larry Parra’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.9M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $6.4M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $4.2M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $6.3M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.7M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.7M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $6.2M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.8M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3.4M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $8.6M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2.2M Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.9M Q3 2023 Total Sales $6.4M Q4 2023 Total Sales $4.2M Q1 2024 Total Sales $6.3M Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.7M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.7M Q1 2025 Total Sales $6.2M Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.8M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $3.4M Q1 2026 Total Sales $8.6M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $2.2M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Movanti Realty
5531 Amadita Ln
Bonita, CA 91902

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
CA 01742337

Chula Vista

  • 24 sales past 3 years
  • 33 days on market
  • $750K median price

San Diego

  • 18 sales past 3 years
  • 26 days on market
  • $625K median price

Lemon Grove

  • 9 sales past 3 years
  • 36 days on market
  • $925K median price