Libby Long

Berkshire Hathaway BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

About
As a licensed Realtor in both Nebraska and Iowa, I am proud to provide real estate services across the Omaha metro area and my hometown of Blair. Drawing from years of expertise as well as specialized training, I can help clients navigate even the most complex transactions with ease.

Committed to giving back to those who have served our country, I obtained the MRP designation – Military Relocation Professional – to assist active duty personnel and veterans in relocating thoughtfully.

When not working or showing homes around town, you'll find me spending quality time with my family.

You can't go wrong with Libby Long!
Highlights *
202
Recent sales
$43K-$1.2M
Price range
$285K
Median price
5
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
7513 S 88th St
La Vista, NE 68128
5/11/2026 $265,000 Buyer
656 N 24th St
Blair, NE 68008
5/1/2026 $223,000 Seller
5307 Ida St
Omaha, NE 68152
4/29/2026 $233,000 Seller
11307 S 45th St
Papillion, NE 68133
4/24/2026 $435,000 Seller
2012 Scott Ave
Tekamah, NE 68061
4/17/2026 $220,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
90
Total Value
$30,110,151
Median Sale Price
$276,000
Price Range
$43K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
114
Total Value
$36,879,292
Median Sale Price
$296,000
Price Range
$125K - $800K

Sales Volume Timeline

Libby Long’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $6.4M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $3.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.1M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.7M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $8M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $7.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $6.7M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $4.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $6.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $5M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $7.3M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2.2M Q2 2023 Total Sales $6.4M Q3 2023 Total Sales $3.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.1M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.7M Q2 2024 Total Sales $8M Q3 2024 Total Sales $7.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $6.7M Q1 2025 Total Sales $4.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $6.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $5M Q4 2025 Total Sales $7.3M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $2.2M

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

Larry H.

Libby is absolutely amazing. She listened well to our needs, took the time to get to know us and instead of just showing us what we thought we wanted she tried to find what we really wanted. We ended up buying a beautiful new home and we could not be happier. Libby impressed me at every stage of the process!

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Berkshire Hathaway BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
331 Village Pointe Plaza
Omaha, NE 68118

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NE 20210184

Awards

  • Chairman's Circle - Gold
  • Young Gun
  • Top 100 Agent

Blair

  • 105 sales past 3 years
  • 46 days on market
  • $300K median price

Omaha

  • 45 sales past 3 years
  • 50 days on market
  • $289K median price

Tekamah

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 41 days on market
  • $195K median price