1. Agent Pronto
  2. Arizona
  3. Mesa
  4. Legacy Real Estate Team
Team

Legacy Real Estate Team

My Home Group

About
Specialties: Buyer's Agent, Listing Agent, Relocation, Consulting
As a full-time professional real estate agent, I pride myself on offering superior personal service before, during, and after your transaction. Knowledge, commitment, honesty, expertise, and professionalism are the cornerstones of my business. Let me earn your trust, your business, and most importantly, your friendship. Don't make another move without me. I guarantee you will see the difference quality service makes. I look forward to working with you!
Highlights *
25
Recent sales
$120K-$800K
Price range
$476K
Median price
10
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
5450 E Mclellan Rd 119
Mesa, AZ 85205
1/5/2026 $305,000 Seller
1350 S Greenfield Rd 1152
Mesa, AZ 85206
12/5/2025 $360,000 Seller
2245 W Starfire Ave
Apache Junction, AZ 85120
12/5/2025 $541,990 Buyer
917 S 35Th Pl
Mesa, AZ 85204
9/30/2025 $440,000 Seller
2200 N Delaware Dr 30
Apache Junction, AZ 85120
8/29/2025 $120,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,524,900
Median Sale Price
$387,500
Price Range
$305K - $700K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$8,676,470
Median Sale Price
$505,000
Price Range
$120K - $800K

Sales Volume Timeline

Legacy Real Estate Team’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $275K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.2M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.6M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $732K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $800K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $670K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.4M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $360K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $975K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $902K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $305K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $275K Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.6M Q1 2024 Total Sales $732K Q2 2024 Total Sales $2M Q3 2024 Total Sales $800K Q4 2024 Total Sales $670K Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.4M Q2 2025 Total Sales $360K Q3 2025 Total Sales $975K Q4 2025 Total Sales $902K Q1 2026 Total Sales $305K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

My Home Group
8360 E Raintree Dr Suite 205
Scottsdale, AZ 85260

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
AZ SA674327000

Mesa

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 42 days on market
  • $440K median price

Apache Junction

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 86 days on market
  • $305K median price

Queen Creek

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $670K median price