Orly Martinez

Keller Williams Realty Group

About
Having well over 16 years of experience in real estate, both on the buyer and seller sides. As a homeowner, I understand the rollercoaster of emotions and stress involved in the homebuying process. That is why it is highly important to have a real estate professional guide you through the process, holding your hand and assuring you that everything will work out. On the seller's end, we will get you top dollar in the shortest amount of time possible. It's a great time to buy or sell real estate. I have a passion for real estate and will continue pursuing this career until I become a broker.
Highlights *
5
Recent sales
$140K-$835K
Price range
$550K
Median price
18

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$320,000
Median Sale Price
$160,000
Price Range
$140K - $180K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,220,000
Median Sale Price
$835,000
Price Range
$550K - $835K

Sales Volume Timeline

Orly Martinez’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $180K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $140K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.7M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $550K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $180K Q4 2023 Total Sales $140K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.7M Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $550K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Realty Group
760 White Plains Rd
Scarsdale, NY 10583

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NY 40BE1056888

Associate’s Degree, Accounting
2002 - 2004

Top Cities *

Port Chester

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $835K median price

Mount Kisco

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $550K median price

New Rochelle

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 63 days on market
  • $180K median price