1. Agent Pronto
  2. Georgia
  3. Johns Creek
  4. North Atlanta Home Group
Team

North Atlanta Home Group

RE/MAX Around Atlanta

About
Pam Gebhardt, an agent with over 30 years of experience, and Leslie Tomasini, a seasoned agent with years of expertise, have joined forces to form North Atlanta Home Group, dedicated to providing clients with an exceptional real estate experience. Focusing on the North Atlanta area, they leverage their backgrounds as a math teacher, corporate trainer, and mortgage professional to educate and guide buyers and sellers through the real estate process. They pride themselves on delivering personal and professional service and enjoy a business composed of friends, past clients, referrals, and relocation buyers and sellers. Their ongoing repeat business from buyers and sellers is a testament to their clients' satisfaction. Join their list of satisfied clients by giving them a call.
Highlights *
79
Recent sales
$240K-$5.93M
Price range
$950K
Median price
35
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
7085 Burwick Ln
Cumming, GA 30040
5/13/2026 $690,000 Buyer
3344 Peachtree Rd NE
Atlanta, GA 30326
4/23/2026 $2,200,000 Seller
1285 Stuart Rdg
Johns Creek, GA 30022
4/8/2026 $2,150,000 Seller
840 Malvern Hl
Johns Creek, GA 30022
3/31/2026 $1,220,000 Seller
1080 Peachtree St NE
Atlanta, GA 30309
3/31/2026 $937,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
63
Total Value
$70,197,000
Median Sale Price
$917,500
Price Range
$240K - $2.9M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$28,208,757
Median Sale Price
$1,407,816
Price Range
$635K - $5.93M

Sales Volume Timeline

North Atlanta Home Group’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $633K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $5.8M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $9M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $12M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $16M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $6.6M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $9.8M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $9.1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $8M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $9.9M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.8M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $5.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $5M Q2 2023 Total Sales $633K Q3 2023 Total Sales $5.8M Q4 2023 Total Sales $9M Q1 2024 Total Sales $12M Q2 2024 Total Sales $16M Q3 2024 Total Sales $6.6M Q4 2024 Total Sales $9.8M Q1 2025 Total Sales $9.1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $8M Q3 2025 Total Sales $9.9M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.8M Q1 2026 Total Sales $5.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 21) Total Sales $5M

Ratings & Reviews
4.8 (55)

Hilton Sessel
Houston, TX - Apr 12, 2026

I had a unique situation.
Pam was the best real estate agent I have ever dealt with and I would consider her the most professional and kindest person in that segment!!

Verified by RealSatisfied

Pam Gebhardt
Johns Creek, GA - Jan 31, 2025

Verified by RealSatisfied

Denise
GA - Feb 23, 2020

Pam really went way above and beyond during the entire selling process. She could be counted on to assist whenever needed. I could not recommend her services and expertise enough!

Verified by RealSatisfied

Suzanne Hobbs
Atlanta, GA - Dec 25, 2019

One of the best agents I have ever had!

Verified by RealSatisfied

Nicole Blair
Dunwoody, GA - Sep 23, 2019

Verified by RealSatisfied

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX Around Atlanta
10080 Amber Park Dr Bldg 1, suite 250
Alpharetta, GA 30009

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
GA 124437

Johns Creek

  • 24 sales past 3 years
  • 52 days on market
  • $1.65M median price

Peachtree Corners

  • 13 sales past 3 years
  • 36 days on market
  • $675K median price

Alpharetta

  • 12 sales past 3 years
  • 76 days on market
  • $1.2M median price