- Agent Pronto
- Florida
- Lighthouse Point
- Eklund|Gomes Team
- 23
- Recent sales
- $138K-$4.85M
- Price range
- $775K
- Median price
- 13
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
2551 NE 31st Ct
Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
|
4/23/2026 | $4,175,000 | Buyer |
|
3750 NE 23rd Ave
Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
|
3/5/2026 | $1,335,000 | Buyer |
|
3750 Ne 23Rd Ave
Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
|
2/24/2026 | $1,335,000 | Buyer |
|
215 NE 14 Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33060
|
2/6/2026 | $407,000 | Buyer |
|
2070 Ne 1St St
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
|
11/14/2025 | $3,500,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $4,000,000
- Median Sale Price
- $2,000,000
- Price Range
- $1.2M - $2.8M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $14,327,000
- Median Sale Price
- $1,335,000
- Price Range
- $407K - $4.18M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 7
- Total Value
- $12,006,000
- Median Sale Price
- $1,200,000
- Price Range
- $210K - $4.85M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 9
- Total Value
- $16,138,000
- Median Sale Price
- $1,335,000
- Price Range
- $407K - $4.18M
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 12
- Total Value
- $13,814,000
- Median Sale Price
- $510,000
- Price Range
- $138K - $4.85M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 11
- Total Value
- $19,438,000
- Median Sale Price
- $1,335,000
- Price Range
- $407K - $4.18M
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(4)
My wife and I started working with Reed a bit over 3 months ago. We were in a little bit of a rush to find a new home as we needed to get out of our apartment by the end of October, when we first talked to Reed, we voiced our concerns and explained our needs and wants.
From the beginning to the end, Reed offered outstanding service and top notch communication. He not only found us a home, but he met our deadline and even helped us to close in just a little bit over 40 days after we found our new home.
We definitely recommend Reed Kellough. You will not be disappointed.
Source: Agent
Reed was such a pleasure to work with, he really had our better interests in mind. He wasted no time hitting the pavement providing us the best spots that fit our very picky criteria. He never wasted our time with unwanted showings. He actually picked out the house we ended up falling in love with/buying in the end. I will only be working with Reed from now on and have referred a few friends to him. Highly HIGHLY recommend, genuinely good guy all around.