Samantha Rossi

Real of Pennsylvania

About
HI! I'm Sam, your trusted local realtor. While I may be new to the industry, I come with a passion for hard work and a deep connection to this area, making me your ideal partner in achieving your real estate goals.
When choosing me as your real estate agent, know that your goals become my goals. Whether you're looking for the perfect home, selling your property, or making a strategic investment, I'm here to make it happen. Your success is my mission.
As a native of this area, I possess an intimate knowledge of our community's neighborhoods, schools, and amenities. I can provide insider insights that will help you make informed decisions about where to buy or sell. Let's leverage this local advantage together!
I firmly believe that hard work and dedication are the keys to success and I'm not afraid to put in the effort required to ensure your experience is smooth and stress-free. From start to finish, I'll be there to guide you, answer your questions, and negotiate on your behalf.
Highlights *
16
Recent sales
$79K-$320K
Price range
$125K
Median price
3

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$289,000
Median Sale Price
$105,000
Price Range
$79K - $105K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$3,070,900
Median Sale Price
$231,950
Price Range
$88K - $469K

Sales Volume Timeline

Samantha Rossi’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $520K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $260K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $519K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $125K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $854K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $379K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $703K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $520K Q1 2024 Total Sales $260K Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $519K Q3 2025 Total Sales $125K Q4 2025 Total Sales $854K Q1 2026 Total Sales $379K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $703K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Real of Pennsylvania
500 W Office Center Dr suite 400
Fort Washington, PA 19034

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
PA RS369549

Bachelor’s Degree, Healthcare Management
2021

Top Cities *

Butler

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 93 days on market
  • $105K median price

Chicora

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $260K median price

Zelienople

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • $87.5K median price