Shannon Markle

eXp Realty of California

Highlights *
31
Recent sales
$440K-$2.93M
Price range
$1M
Median price
11

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$24,563,500
Median Sale Price
$1,030,500
Price Range
$440K - $2.8M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$13,132,350
Median Sale Price
$899,975
Price Range
$540K - $2.93M

Sales Volume Timeline

Shannon Markle’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.7M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $4.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $6.6M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.1M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $4.7M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $4.7M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $4.9M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $2.9M Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.7M Q3 2023 Total Sales $4.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $6.6M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2024 Total Sales $4.7M Q3 2024 Total Sales $4.7M Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $4.9M Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2M Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 18) Total Sales $2.9M

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty of California
2603 Camino Ramon 200
San Ramon, CA 94583

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
CA 01992850

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Luxury properties

Top Cities *

Oakland

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 59 days on market
  • $740K median price

San Jose

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 24 days on market
  • $900K median price

Fremont

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 31 days on market
  • $1.32M median price