Shannon Paschall

AtCoastal Realty

About
Shannon Paschall is rated #1 on Realtor.com and is one of the most sought-after agents in the area. Consistently ranked as a top producer throughout her career, Shannon attributes her success to her honesty, work ethic, positive attitude, and profound knowledge of the market. Her clients appreciate the extra steps she takes to provide a smooth and enjoyable experience from start to finish and beyond. She strives to make the process fun and personable while maintaining a professional demeanor for her clients. Shannon’s business is 80 percent referral-based, reflecting the quality of the long-term relationships she builds with her clients. It is no surprise that they describe her as their "Realtor for life" and consider her expertise and integrity to be second to none.
Highlights *
92
Recent sales
$115K-$870K
Price range
$375K
Median price
14

Total Deals
59
Total Value
$23,677,272
Median Sale Price
$376,000
Price Range
$115K - $850K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
33
Total Value
$13,161,545
Median Sale Price
$347,000
Price Range
$115K - $870K

Sales Volume Timeline

Shannon Paschall’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.8M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $3.5M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.6M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $4.5M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $4.9M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.8M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $6.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.4M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.5M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.1M Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.8M Q3 2023 Total Sales $3.5M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.6M Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $4.5M Q3 2024 Total Sales $4.9M Q4 2024 Total Sales $2.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.8M Q2 2025 Total Sales $6.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.4M Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.5M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $1.1M

Professional Info

Brokerage

AtCoastal Realty
582 Lynnahven Parkway
Virginia Beach , VA 23456

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
VA 0225210625

Top Cities *

Virginia Beach

  • 42 sales past 3 years
  • 43 days on market
  • $400K median price

Chesapeake

  • 17 sales past 3 years
  • 35 days on market
  • $375K median price

Norfolk

  • 14 sales past 3 years
  • 47 days on market
  • $301K median price