Taura Gordon

HomeSmart Encore Realty

About
Skilled in negotiations, understanding the market, and getting offers accepted, I pride myself on being friendly, caring, and detail-oriented. I work diligently to resolve any issues that may arise. I function like a machine with a human touch, building rapport with every party in the transaction to facilitate a successful closing. I answer my phone and am present for every part of the transaction.

I strive to make real estate easy for my clients, focusing on clear communication, setting the right expectations, and working hard to achieve their goals.
Highlights *
27
Recent sales
$149K-$829K
Price range
$530K
Median price
9
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
2505 Palizzi Ct
Henderson, NV 89044
3/11/2026 $555,386 Buyer
3971 Coyote Ridge Ct
Las Vegas, NV 89129
2/6/2026 $419,900 Buyer
8255 Las Vegas Blvd S
Las Vegas, NV 89123
8/14/2025 $457,000 Buyer
8255 Las Vegas Blvd 713
Las Vegas, NV 89123
8/14/2025 $457,000 Buyer
8032 Deep Stone Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89149
8/13/2025 $635,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$828,000
Median Sale Price
$414,000
Price Range
$358K - $470K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
26
Total Value
$13,257,185
Median Sale Price
$531,306
Price Range
$149K - $829K

Sales Volume Timeline

Taura Gordon’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $377K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $368K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $149K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.2M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $3.5M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.4M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.5M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.4M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $650K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.5M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $975K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $377K Q3 2023 Total Sales $368K Q4 2023 Total Sales $149K Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.2M Q2 2024 Total Sales $3.5M Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.4M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.5M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.4M Q2 2025 Total Sales $650K Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.5M Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $975K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 24) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

HomeSmart Encore Realty
7272 S El Capitan Way 2
Las Vegas, NV 89148

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
NV S.0182696

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Investment & property management
  • Recreation & Vacation

Top Cities *

Henderson

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • $534K median price

Las Vegas

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • $457K median price

North Las Vegas

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 50 days on market
  • $470K median price