Michael Marino

Realty ONE Group

About
Since 2005, I have been a full-time real estate agent specializing in residential sales and purchases. I also work with both new and seasoned real estate investors who require a detailed breakdown of a rental property operating budget. I have experienced both the boom and the bust of the Las Vegas housing market.
Highlights *
127
Recent sales
$120K-$2.1M
Price range
$353K
Median price
21

Total Deals
69
Total Value
$28,250,300
Median Sale Price
$350,000
Price Range
$185K - $2.1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
59
Total Value
$24,590,130
Median Sale Price
$355,000
Price Range
$120K - $1.11M

Sales Volume Timeline

Michael Marino’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $4.3M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.3M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $4.5M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $4.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $7.7M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $2.8M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $5.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $4.9M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $5.8M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3.7M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $4M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.7M Q2 2023 Total Sales $4.3M Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.3M Q4 2023 Total Sales $4.5M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $4.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $7.7M Q4 2024 Total Sales $2.8M Q1 2025 Total Sales $5.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $4.9M Q3 2025 Total Sales $5.8M Q4 2025 Total Sales $3.7M Q1 2026 Total Sales $4M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 10) Total Sales $1.7M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Realty ONE Group
2831 St Rose Pkwy 100
Henderson, NV 89052

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NV S67618

Henderson

  • 69 sales past 3 years
  • 44 days on market
  • $358K median price

Las Vegas

  • 38 sales past 3 years
  • 55 days on market
  • $315K median price

Paradise

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 70 days on market
  • $317K median price