- Agent Pronto
- Texas
- Copperas Cove
- Tosha Butler
- 14
- Recent sales
- $62K-$280K
- Price range
- $179K
- Median price
- 5
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
2301 Jake Dr
Copperas Cove, TX 76522
|
3/16/2026 |
$222,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
2301 Jake Dr
Copperas Cove, TX 76522
|
3/11/2026 |
$222,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
1002 S 7Th St
Copperas Cove, TX 76522
|
2/9/2026 |
$105,000
Last known list price |
Seller |
|
1002 S 7Th St
Copperas Cove, TX 76522
|
2/9/2026 |
$105,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
|
2602 Veterans Ave
Copperas Cove, TX 76522
|
4/2/2025 |
$210,000
Last known list price |
Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $492,000
- Median Sale Price
- $215,000
- Price Range
- $62K - $215K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $272,000
- Median Sale Price
- $136,000
- Price Range
- $62K - $210K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $767,800
- Median Sale Price
- $150,000
- Price Range
- $62K - $215K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $588,468
- Median Sale Price
- $158,234
- Price Range
- $62K - $210K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 8
- Total Value
- $1,437,800
- Median Sale Price
- $195,000
- Price Range
- $62K - $280K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $898,468
- Median Sale Price
- $155,000
- Price Range
- $62K - $210K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
4.8
(4)
Verified by RealSatisfied
From the beginning and throughout the entire process of purchasing my new home, Tosha Butler was professional, forthcoming with all of the details at every stage, and she welcomed all of my questions. Tosha made the process painless and worry free for me. I appreciate her honesty and for always being available whenever I needed to discuss anything at all about the purchase. I will recommend Tosha to others in the future and I will certainly request that she represent me, as well, if I ever decide to sell and/or purchase another property.
Verified by RealSatisfied
Verified by RealSatisfied
The process was very smooth. Tosha is very knowledgeable about the properties and the local area. Tosha did a great job all around.
Verified by RealSatisfied
Professional Info
Brokerage
3310 E Central Texas Expy 209
Killeen, TX 76542
Licensed
TX 9010932
Specialties
- First-time buyers
- Flipping & rehab
- Luxury properties