“It was a pleasure working with Nadiyah she assured me that we would get through this process. Through the ups and downs of everything we pulled though and got to the closing. Also for every barrier that tried to get in my way Nadiyah and her team made sure I was able to come out on top. That's why we can call her ". The Closer"”
- Agent Pronto
- New Jersey
- Upper Pohatcong
The best way to find top real estate agents in Upper Pohatcong, NJ
We analyze thousands of real estate agents in Upper Pohatcong and nationwide to find you proven local professionals, for free.
Compare top Upper Pohatcong real estate agents.
Agent Pronto analyzes transaction data, agent specialties, and client reviews to handpick the best agents in your area. Updated for September 2026. *
* Sales data is calculated based on transaction information available to Agent Pronto at the time of publishing and may not accurately reflect all transactions for a given agent.
The easiest way to find a top agent you can trust.
Sell faster. Buy smarter. Get matched with proven agents who know your market—all for free.
- Tell us what you need.
- Answer a few quick questions about your real estate goals.
- Get matched.
- We’ll find you top local agents based on performance, expertise, and customer reviews.
- Connect and compare.
- Review your personalized recommendations and choose who’s right for you.
- Move forward with confidence.
- Whether you’re buying, selling, or both, you’ll have a proven expert on your side.
Upper Pohatcong real estate Market Report.
Information and statistics on the latest trends in the Upper Pohatcong real estate market. *
Latest Rolling 3-Month Snapshot
Jun 1, 2026 - Aug 31, 2026
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Upper Pohatcong
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Upper Pohatcong
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Upper Pohatcong
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Upper Pohatcong
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Upper Pohatcong
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Upper Pohatcong
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Market gauge is calculated using active listings and pending sales from the most recently available reporting period (Jun 2026 - Aug 2026).
Inventory in Upper Pohatcong has tightened in this rolling three-month view, with active listings down more than 20 percent from a year ago and sitting at just 12 homes. New listings are also lower year over year, signaling fewer fresh options coming to market. Even with leaner supply, closings have increased compared with last year, suggesting that motivated buyers are still finding homes.
Contract activity is moderating, as pending sales have slipped compared with the same period last year while months of supply has climbed from very low levels earlier in 2026 to 3.8 months now. Homes are taking a bit longer to sell, with the median days on market up slightly year over year to about a month, indicating that buyers may have a little more time to make decisions.
Prices are showing subtle adjustments rather than big swings. The typical home value in this rolling three-month window is slightly below where it was a year ago, while the median list price has dipped as well, hinting that sellers are pricing more cautiously. Even so, sellers still hold an advantage, with around 60 percent of homes selling above list price and the average sale-to-list ratio above 103 percent. These trends point to a market that still rewards well-priced listings, and both buyers and sellers can benefit from Agent Pronto’s help in finding an agent who understands Upper Pohatcong’s shifting conditions.
Learn more about what Upper Pohatcong has to offer.
Upper Pohatcong offers residents a welcoming, close-knit community with easy access to outdoor recreation, local shops and services, and a peaceful, rural-leaning quality of life.
Upper Pohatcong stands out from nearby Phillipsburg and Lopatcong with a quieter, hillside setting that still keeps daily needs and commuting routes close at hand. Many homes enjoy valley or wooded views, and local roads lead quickly to Interstate 78, making trips toward Clinton or Somerville straightforward.
Life here leans toward small town routines. Families appreciate access to Phillipsburg High School and nearby neighborhood schools, while the township’s relationship with surrounding communities expands options for youth sports, clubs, and activities. Weekend plans often revolve around the outdoors. Residents head to Scenic Overlook Park for Delaware River views, explore the canal path along the Delaware & Raritan Canal State Park, or make a short drive to Round Valley Recreation Area for hiking, boating, and picnics.
Dining and everyday errands often center on nearby Phillipsburg, where you can find local favorites like SoMa Downtown along with national retailers and services. The Warren County calendar keeps residents connected through seasonal fairs, concerts, and community events that draw people from across the region.
Whether you are weighing your first move to Upper Pohatcong or considering the right moment to sell, timing, preparation, and local insight matter. Agent Pronto can connect you with a knowledgeable real estate professional who understands this community and can guide both buyers and sellers through each step.
Trusted by over 500,000 buyers and sellers.
See why so many people rely on Agent Pronto to make their real estate journey a success.
“Connie helped me find and buy a home when I relocated to Bridgewater, NJ. She really understood my wants and needs. She didn't just send autogenerated emails every day like many other realtors. Connie actively searched for homes for me and my kids. She was there every step of the way and even checked in after closing. I felt comfortable with Connie and knew I was in good hands.”
“Julia was excellent and so professional Always available to answer any and all questions”
“It was a pleasure to work with Eugene while selling my mom's house! I knew it would not be an enjoyable process, but he helped make it as easy as possible.”
“I bought my second house with Bryan, and I couldn’t be happier with the experience. He’s incredibly trustworthy, timely, and has an excellent attention to detail. His deep local knowledge made the process smooth and stress-free from start to finish. I highly recommend Bryan to anyone looking for a dependable and professional realtor!”
“Always kept me up to date in a timely manner!”
“Cathleen was helpful and responsive!”
“I highly recommend Sharif and Co. The whole team was professional and sold my home quickly and above asking price.”
“Highly recommended Sarah Picarello.”
“John was excellent and made every effort to sell our property quickly without giving away the farm. His counsel was valuable, timely and on point. Fantastic experience.”
“Allie is the best realtor. She found and made sure I got my dream house. You will not be disappointed! She is personable, pleasant, easy to reach, answers any questions you have, is on top of every step.....no need to go on....I think you got my point....she's fantastic!”
Frequently Asked Questions
-
There are more than 2 million real estate agents across the U.S., and you want to be sure the one you partner with is an experienced and trustworthy professional with strong local expertise covering the housing market in and around Upper Pohatcong. Working with a proven agent will help you sell your home faster and for more money, and help you find your dream home at the best possible price.
-
Choosing a real estate agent to help you buy or sell property is one of the most important decisions you’ll make in your lifetime. You want to make sure your agent is an expert in your area, has a proven record helping people buy and sell similar homes to yours, and is well regarded by their previous clients. Let us know a few details about the property you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and Agent Pronto will match you with trusted real estate agents that have the experience you need. And before you interview an agent, check out our top five questions to ask a buyer’s agent and listing agent.
-
We consider performance metrics, close rates, specialties, and client reviews to qualify the best full-time agents. We then take the information you provide about the home you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and analyze the top local agents with the right experience for your specific needs. For more than a decade, we've helped hundreds of thousands of home buyers and sellers find the right agent. Get started now and find the perfect real estate agent.
-
No. Agent Pronto is a free service for home buyers and sellers and you are under no obligation to work with our recommended agents. Find your Upper Pohatcong Realtor® or real estate agent today.
Looking for an agent outside Upper Pohatcong?
We’ll match you with top-rated real estate agents in just about any city—wherever your next move takes you.