“We couldn't have asked for a better realtor. Michael Lemley was patient, knowledgeable, and truly invested in helping us find the right home. He proactively reached out with homes he genuinely believed would be a great fit for our family. We appreciated his honesty and transparency. He made this process so much less stressful than it can be. We would recommend Michael over and over as he truly has your best interest at heart and communicates exceptionally well. We sre so grateful for everything he did to help us find out perfect home!”
- Agent Pronto
- Texas
- Fort Worth
- Stone Meadow
The best way to find top real estate agents in Stone Meadow, Fort Worth, TX
We analyze thousands of real estate agents in Fort Worth’s Stone Meadow neighborhood and nationwide to find you proven local professionals, for free.
- Client Testimonials and Reviews
- Local Market Reports
- Tailored Agent Recommendations
- Free Home Value Estimates
- Agent Sales Histories
- 100% Free, No Obligation
Compare top Stone Meadow real estate agents.
Agent Pronto analyzes transaction data, agent specialties, and client reviews to handpick the best agents in your area. Updated for July 2026.*
* Sales data is calculated based on transaction information available to Agent Pronto at the time of publishing and may not accurately reflect all transactions for a given agent.
The easiest way to find a top agent you can trust.
Sell faster. Buy smarter. Get matched with proven agents who know your market—all for free.
- Tell us what you need.
- Answer a few quick questions about your real estate goals.
- Get matched.
- We’ll find you top local agents based on performance, expertise, and customer reviews.
- Connect and compare.
- Review your personalized recommendations and choose who’s right for you.
- Move forward with confidence.
- Whether you’re buying, selling, or both, you’ll have a proven expert on your side.
Stone Meadow real estate Market Report.
Information and statistics on the latest trends in the Stone Meadow real estate market. *
Latest Rolling 3-Month Snapshot
Apr 1, 2026 - Jun 30, 2026
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Stone Meadow
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Stone Meadow
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Pricing Trends for Stone Meadow
Rolling three-month data ending on quarter boundaries when available.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Stone Meadow
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Stone Meadow
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Quarterly Inventory and Sales Activity for Stone Meadow
Rolling three-month supply and activity totals for the selected period.
Market gauge is calculated using active listings and pending sales from the most recently available reporting period (Apr 2026 - Jun 2026).
Homes in Stone Meadow are taking longer to move in this rolling three-month view, with the median days on market at 89 compared to just 15 days around the same time last year. This slower pace suggests buyers have more time to evaluate options while sellers may need to be patient.
Home values have been relatively steady, with the typical home value edging up slightly year over year while the median list price has risen more noticeably. Fewer homes are selling above list now, and the average sale-to-list ratio is just under 100 percent. These patterns point to pricing that is still firm but less aggressive than in past periods.
On the supply side, Stone Meadow shows about 4.2 months of inventory in this rolling three-month period, down from much higher levels seen late last year and above the 3.7 months across Fort Worth overall. Homes sold and pending sales are both up sharply compared with a year ago, even with new listings trending lower, which indicates demand is holding up as supply tightens. In this seller-leaning environment with slower pace and nuanced pricing, both buyers and sellers can benefit from an Agent Pronto–recommended real estate agent who understands the local data and can guide their next move.
Learn more about what Stone Meadow has to offer.
Stone Meadow offers residents a family-friendly, well-connected community with tree-lined streets, convenient access to parks and schools, nearby shops, and a welcoming, neighborly atmosphere.
Stone Meadow tends to attract buyers who want suburban comfort with practical access to daily needs. Located on the southwest side of Fort Worth, it appeals to households seeking good space, relative affordability, and a quieter setting compared with more central neighborhoods like Wedgwood or Arlington Heights.
Most homes here are single family properties from the late 1990s and 2000s, which appeals to move‑up buyers and downsizers who prefer established streets and mature landscaping. Families value proximity to Bruce Shulkey Elementary and other Fort Worth ISD campuses, as well as nearby parks like Candleridge Park with its trails and access to the Candleridge Lake greenbelt. Everyday errands are straightforward, with shopping and dining along the Hulen corridor and at Hulen Mall.
Commuters benefit from connections toward Downtown Fort Worth and employment centers in Tarrant County, while nearby pockets such as Hulen Bend and Candleridge offer additional lifestyle and pricing comparisons. Weekend options include the Fort Worth Zoo and cultural spots in the Cultural District.
Because Stone Meadow’s appeal can shift block by block, from cul‑de‑sacs with larger lots to streets closer to busier roads, it is important to work with a real estate agent who knows the neighborhood’s micro trends. Agent Pronto connects buyers and sellers with local agents who understand Stone Meadow’s details and how they match different housing goals.
Trusted by over 500,000 buyers and sellers.
See why so many people rely on Agent Pronto to make their real estate journey a success.
“Robert 10/10”
“Working with Matt Dees was great, even though I wasnt what you would call the best case scenario, he still managed to help me find a house. He was always responsive and really gave me a lot of options to pick with in my price range. He didn't try to upsell me into something I couldn't afford. Even after the closing, has been very helpful with the few questions I have had.”
“Tough sell on this client occupied rental, but she got it done. Always responsive, always on top of any issues, professional, warm and strategic.”
“We have now worked with Cherie twice, and both experiences have been exceptional. She did an outstanding job helping us sell our home for top dollar while also guiding us through the process of building our new home. Cherie’s knowledge, professionalism, and attention to detail made every step of the process smooth and stress-free. She was always available to answer questions, provide advice, and advocate for us along the way. Her expertise and dedication gave us confidence that we were making the right decisions throughout both transactions. We are incredibly grateful for all of Cherie’s hard work and would highly recommend her to anyone buying, selling, or building a home.”
“Lynn is extremely professional and great to work with. She considers all aspects of the transaction to help get what we want. She has incredible industry experience and that helps set her above the bar. She is kind and we can't thank her enough for going above and beyond for us. We will 100% use Lynn for any future transactions!”
“Jamie was such a great leader through the process! I was personally a bit overwhelmed and anxious about buying my first home but Jamie helped keep things fun and exciting. Having an additional point of contact on her team with Tiya was so helpful to feel like a had a full team working towards my best interests. Definitely would recommend.”
“Carl Turner did such an amazing job going over and beyond what one would expect in a great realtor. He is very attentive, professional, courteous, patient, adaptable, and clearly knows how to find what his clients are looking for and more. He treated our new home as if it were his own and his communication was impeccable. Our family HIGHLY recommends his services and we look forward to working with him on the sell of our other property.”
“Thank you for all your time and effort in the sale of the property. We appreciate you and will talk to you again.”
“Everything was handled very professionally and in a timely fashion. Thanks for all the help”
“I’ve sold a few houses along the way but this sale had new complications. It was out of state and had belonged to my Aunt who passed away last summer. Every part of this deal had to be handled over the phone, text or email. Meredith Ruiz was a true professional. She was punctual and knowledgeable along every step of the process. She also was a pleasure to speak with. She almost always answered the phone and was accessible at all times. Her attitude and great communication were exactly what I needed to get the house sold. I would recommend her to anyone and if I am ever in Texas again I would bring her more business. Thanks Meredith.”
“We are extremely thankful to Kyleigh. She was knowledgeable and communicative through the entire process. She was always available and ready to explain anything that confused us. She was amazing at keeping everything on track and fought for us every step of the way! We would absolutely work with her again!”
“Kevin was very helpful.”
“James Exum was absolutely fantastic. His RE knowledge of the area and his willingness to go the extra mile for us was instrumental in my wife and I finding the perfect property.”
“Tyon is an outstanding realtor and grateful and thankful that we got to work with him. I've been trying to sell my home for almost 2 years before working with him and out of the realtors that I've had, he did the most for us. He is all about his clients and makes sure to have their best interests at heart. He helped us with any repairs that could be done at the house so there wasn't any extra expense on our end, plus he ripped out the carpet for us so we could get it replaced. For things he couldn't do himself, we was always trying to find the least expensive solution for it. He was very knowledgeable in his field and I couldn't have asked for a better person to help us get our house sold!”
“I have never had a realtor go above and beyond the way Brandie did. She was always following up and making sure our best interests were her priority. She marketed the property and followed up on all showings or calls about the property. Not only did she do an amazing job on the sale of our home but she also worked hard to find us the perfect home to buy.”
“I like how Robin listens to what a client needs and want. She took time out of her busy schedule to show me houses at the last minute. When I call mid day. Thank you so much for your help and understanding also support.”
“Tami Davis was always able to answer many questions about options in selling my house. She provided suggestions without pressure and allowed me to take time to make decisions. I will recommend Tami Davis in the future to family and friends.”
“Kris was amazing when we sold our home! From providing us an excellent marketing plan, keeping us informed of market conditions, providing feedback and recommendations for repairs, and coordinating negotiations, paperwork and a leaseback she went above and beyond every step of the way. We could not recommend her more!”
“I love her.”
Frequently Asked Questions
-
There are more than 2 million real estate agents across the U.S., and you want to be sure the one you partner with is an experienced and trustworthy professional with strong local expertise covering the housing market in and around Stone Meadow. Working with a proven agent will help you sell your home faster and for more money, and help you find your dream home at the best possible price.
-
Choosing a real estate agent to help you buy or sell property is one of the most important decisions you’ll make in your lifetime. You want to make sure your agent is an expert in your area, has a proven record helping people buy and sell similar homes to yours, and is well regarded by their previous clients. Let us know a few details about the property you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and Agent Pronto will match you with trusted real estate agents that have the experience you need. And before you interview an agent, check out our top five questions to ask a buyer’s agent and listing agent.
-
We consider performance metrics, close rates, specialties, and client reviews to qualify the best full-time agents. We then take the information you provide about the home you are selling or the kind of home you want to buy, and analyze the top local agents with the right experience for your specific needs. For more than a decade, we've helped hundreds of thousands of home buyers and sellers find the right agent. Get started now and find the perfect real estate agent.
-
No. Agent Pronto is a free service for home buyers and sellers and you are under no obligation to work with our recommended agents. Find your Stone Meadow Realtor® or real estate agent today.
Looking for an agent in a different Fort Worth neighborhood?
We’ll match you with top-rated real estate agents in just about any city—wherever your next move takes you.