Andi Barton

RE/MAX GO

About
Hey there! I'm Andi Barton, the Bearded Lady Real Estate Agent, blending carnival spirit with real estate expertise. Rooted in three generations of vibrant carnival legacy, my transition from nursing to real estate reflects a commitment to care.

By day, I navigate property transactions with the same dedication, ensuring your satisfaction is my top priority. Beyond real estate, catch me cruising in my Jeep, attending concerts, floating down the river or striking up conversations with strangers by asking " Can I pet that dog?". Fostering genuine connections is my belief, mirroring the care ingrained in nursing.

Whether it's your first home or an upgrade, let's embark on this journey together. From dream residences to tranquil river floats, count on me for a joyful and satisfying experience!
Highlights *
6
Recent sales
$64K-$530K
Price range
$281K
Median price
3

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$345,000
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,387,296
Median Sale Price
$281,000
Price Range
$64K - $530K

Sales Volume Timeline

Andi Barton’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $281K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $594K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $313K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $345K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $200K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $281K Q3 2024 Total Sales $594K Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $313K Q2 2025 Total Sales $345K Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $200K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 13) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX GO
142 W San Antonio St
New Braunfels, TX 78130

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TX 814087

Converse

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price

Von Ormy

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • Unknown median price

Kyle

  • 1 sales past 3 years
  • 98 days on market
  • Unknown median price