1. Agent Pronto
  2. Pennsylvania
  3. Pottstown
  4. Andrea Szlavik Rothsching

Andrea Szlavik Rothsching

Keller Williams Realty Group

About
Andrea Szlavik Rothsching has been a top-producing agent for over 24 years and leads a team of seven full-time, experienced agents—each with diverse specialties—as well as a marketing director and a transaction coordinator. We consistently rank among the top sales teams in our area. Our team includes agents who specialize in luxury sales, corporate relocation (both domestic and international), first-time home buyers, 55+ senior specialists, investors and multifamily homes, land, and much more!

We have been featured as one of Suburban Philadelphia's Top Teams in Philadelphia Magazine as well as Main Line Magazine for multiple years running. We understand how busy our clients' lives are, and our goal is to offer you a seamless transition from your current home to your next home. Our motto is "Exceptional Clients! Exceptional Properties!"
Highlights *
156
Recent sales
$68K-$1.26M
Price range
$400K
Median price
25

Total Deals
100
Total Value
$45,282,354
Median Sale Price
$407,500
Price Range
$70K - $1.26M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
57
Total Value
$22,392,015
Median Sale Price
$394,900
Price Range
$68K - $850K

Sales Volume Timeline

Andrea Szlavik Rothsching’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $3.3M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $8.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $1.9M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.9M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $7.6M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $14M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $5.6M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.5M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $5.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $8.1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $3.5M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $3.3M Q3 2023 Total Sales $8.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $1.9M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.9M Q2 2024 Total Sales $7.6M Q3 2024 Total Sales $14M Q4 2024 Total Sales $5.6M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.5M Q2 2025 Total Sales $5.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $8.1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $3.5M Q1 2026 Total Sales $3.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 14) Total Sales $0

Ratings & Reviews
4.4 (2)

Kimberly M.
Norristown, PA - Jun 7, 2021

Verified by Agent Pronto

Kyle and Brittney
Pottstown, PA - Nov 4, 2017

Verified by RealSatisfied

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Realty Group
400 Arcola Road Suite 4A
Linfield, PA 19468

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
PA AB066185

Awards

  • Top Executive Team 2019-2024

The American Universoty
Bachelor’s Degree, International Relations/ German Language
1989 - 1993

Top Cities *

Pottstown

  • 21 sales past 3 years
  • 54 days on market
  • $240K median price

Harleysville

  • 11 sales past 3 years
  • 55 days on market
  • $381K median price

Norristown

  • 10 sales past 3 years
  • 52 days on market
  • $285K median price