About
April Wright is a Broker Associate with The Wright Group—brokered by eXp Realty. She is an experienced listing agent, specializing in North Las Vegas, Las Vegas and Summerlin Areas. She's also a member of the Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors, the National Association of Realtors, and Life Change Ministries.
Highlights
*
- 13
- Recent sales
- $250K-$630K
- Price range
- $420K
- Median price
- 23
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
900 Las Vegas Blvd
Las Vegas, NV 89101
|
4/20/2026 | $420,000 | Seller |
|
4573 Allenford Dr
Las Vegas, NV 89147
|
4/20/2026 | $352,000 | Buyer |
|
1201 Boulder Shore Ave
North Las Vegas, NV 89081
|
3/20/2026 | $415,000 | Seller |
|
1050 E Cactus Ave 1128
Las Vegas, NV 89183
|
9/11/2025 | $250,000 | Buyer |
|
41 Stablewood Ct
North Las Vegas, NV 89084
|
8/1/2025 | $505,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,340,000
- Median Sale Price
- $420,000
- Price Range
- $415K - $505K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $602,000
- Median Sale Price
- $301,000
- Price Range
- $250K - $352K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $2,176,000
- Median Sale Price
- $420,000
- Price Range
- $406K - $505K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $975,000
- Median Sale Price
- $352,000
- Price Range
- $250K - $373K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 10
- Total Value
- $4,241,000
- Median Sale Price
- $420,000
- Price Range
- $385K - $505K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $1,605,000
- Median Sale Price
- $362,500
- Price Range
- $250K - $630K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
eXp Realty
6671 S Las Vegas Blvd
Las Vegas, NV 89119
6671 S Las Vegas Blvd
Las Vegas, NV 89119
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
NV BS.0143602
NV BS.0143602
Las Vegas
- 5 sales past 3 years
- 41 days on market
- $373K median price
North Las Vegas
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 63 days on market
- $415K median price
Henderson
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 37 days on market
- $420K median price