Brian St.Clair

RE/MAX Heritage

About
A PASSION FOR HELPING PEOPLE REALIZE THEIR DREAMS.

Realtor & Real Estate Services for Fort Worth, Keller, & ALL of Northern Tarrant County

The process of buying or selling a home can be daunting to most people. The average person will only buy or sell a home 4 times in their lifetime. On average, we help 5-10 clients per month with this challenge.

Our primary focus is to make the process seem easy and comfortable for each and every client that we serve. We are a team of dedicated, full time, professional, Realtors in North Fort Worth. Our team is highly specialized for residential homes. Our Seller's Select Marketing Plan is unrivaled, & unequaled, in the North Texas Market! Our service includes: MLS exposure, enhanced web site exposure, video & social media, professional marketing & graphics, & professional photography. Staging consultations are also available. When you hire the Nystrom Team, you get our entire group of highly trained professionals working diligently for you. Our group approach to the Real Estate process is the most efficient and productive because we have systematized each aspect and hired the best staff to accomplish the very best results!
Highlights *
60
Recent sales
$225K-$950K
Price range
$344K
Median price
22
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
5217 Bay View Dr
Fort Worth, TX 76244
3/31/2026 $449,999
Last known list price
Buyer
14741 Equine Trl
Haslet, TX 76052
2/26/2026 $435,000
Last known list price
Buyer
498 Windchase Dr
Haslet, TX 76052
2/25/2026 $574,900
Last known list price
Buyer
541 Pickett Creek Dr
Aledo, TX 76008
2/20/2026 $434,900
Last known list price
Buyer
528 Marcus Ln
Crowley, TX 76036
12/24/2025 $414,510
Last known list price
Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
32
Total Value
$11,186,450
Median Sale Price
$313,500
Price Range
$242K - $745K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
31
Total Value
$12,879,157
Median Sale Price
$413,000
Price Range
$225K - $950K

Sales Volume Timeline

Brian St.Clair’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $2.3M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $1.6M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $295K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.4M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.9M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $3.1M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $950K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $3.4M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.5M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $655K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.9M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $2.3M Q3 2023 Total Sales $1.6M Q4 2023 Total Sales $295K Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.9M Q3 2024 Total Sales $3.1M Q4 2024 Total Sales $950K Q1 2025 Total Sales $3.4M Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.5M Q3 2025 Total Sales $655K Q4 2025 Total Sales $2M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.9M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

RE/MAX Heritage
4200 Heritage Trace Pkwy. #100
Keller, TX 76244

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
TX 0529192

Fort Worth

  • 24 sales past 3 years
  • 56 days on market
  • $325K median price

Saginaw

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 36 days on market
  • $297K median price

Azle

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • $310K median price