- Agent Pronto
- Florida
- Pompano Beach
- Christy Torisk
About
I am a local Real Estate Broker with over 12 years of experience in the South Florida residential market. I am passionate about real estate and its opportunities, and I want to help you improve your life through real estate. Whether it's a lifestyle upgrade or a financial improvement, personal residence or investment property, I can help you maximize your potential through real estate opportunities.
Highlights
*
- 16
- Recent sales
- $85K-$835K
- Price range
- $295K
- Median price
- 16
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
2501 W Golf Blvd
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
|
2/24/2026 | $85,000 | Seller |
|
2221 Cypress Island Dr
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
|
11/24/2025 | $265,000 | Buyer |
|
6474 NW 37th Ave
Coconut Creek, FL 33073
|
9/16/2025 | $347,000 | Seller |
|
1402 NW 80th Ave
Margate, FL 33063
|
8/27/2025 | $120,500 | Seller |
|
2961 Nw 1St Ave
Pompano Beach, FL 33064
|
6/6/2025 | $285,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $1,057,500
- Median Sale Price
- $210,000
- Price Range
- $85K - $347K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $550,000
- Median Sale Price
- $275,000
- Price Range
- $265K - $285K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 11
- Total Value
- $3,540,500
- Median Sale Price
- $297,000
- Price Range
- $85K - $735K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $1,845,000
- Median Sale Price
- $285,000
- Price Range
- $135K - $835K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 11
- Total Value
- $3,540,500
- Median Sale Price
- $297,000
- Price Range
- $85K - $735K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $1,845,000
- Median Sale Price
- $285,000
- Price Range
- $135K - $835K
Sales Volume Timeline
Ratings & Reviews
5.0
(1)
5.0
(1)
Maddie Polk
Delray Beach, FL - Oct 7, 2024
Christy is the absolute best!!!! 10/10 at everything. We would have been lost without her. Thank you, Christy!!!!
Verified by RealSatisfied
Professional Info
Brokerage
Flamingo Realty
1454 SW 13th Ct
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
1454 SW 13th Ct
Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
FL 3267263
FL 3267263
Pompano Beach
- 6 sales past 3 years
- 98 days on market
- $135K median price
Fort Lauderdale
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 51 days on market
- $297K median price
Coconut Creek
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 123 days on market
- $325K median price