1. Agent Pronto
  2. Florida
  3. Venice
  4. Crystal Schwartz

Crystal Schwartz

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Atchley Properties

About
In real estate since 2012. Former managing broker, leading and training 160 agents. Prior to this, I worked in law enforcement, which has instilled in me a protective and teaching mentality when working with my clients.
Highlights *
16
Recent sales
$245K-$495K
Price range
$350K
Median price
14
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
2585 Wyola Ave
North Port, FL 34286
3/13/2026 $350,000 Seller
12766 Jade Empress Loop
Venice, FL 34293
3/5/2026 $457,000 Buyer
810 Texas St
Englewood, FL 34223
3/2/2026 $245,000 Buyer
3886 Beeber St
North Port, FL 34287
2/20/2026 $255,000 Seller
11020 Jacqueline Ave
Englewood, FL 34224
1/21/2026 $465,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,210,000
Median Sale Price
$380,000
Price Range
$255K - $495K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$4,092,000
Median Sale Price
$390,000
Price Range
$245K - $465K

Sales Volume Timeline

Crystal Schwartz’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $435K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $350K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $685K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $775K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $495K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $530K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $1.3M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.8M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $435K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $350K Q4 2024 Total Sales $685K Q1 2025 Total Sales $775K Q2 2025 Total Sales $495K Q3 2025 Total Sales $530K Q4 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.8M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Atchley Properties
6100 Exchange Way
Bradenton, FL 34202

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL BK3350891

Venice

  • 6 sales past 3 years
  • 44 days on market
  • $275K median price

Englewood

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • 77 days on market
  • $455K median price

North Port

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 29 days on market
  • $350K median price