About
I have completed over 500 transactions as a Realtor in Ohio and Nevada. I navigated the great recession in Las Vegas, which was a very challenging time. I pride myself on being straightforward—no pushy sales tactics here. I provide all the information necessary so that we can discuss the best decisions together, rather than simply telling you what to do.
Highlights
*
- 7
- Recent sales
- $185K-$472K
- Price range
- $360K
- Median price
- 36
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
135 E Harmon Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89109
|
3/24/2026 | $365,000 | Seller |
|
3251 Parkridge Ave
Pahrump, NV 89048
|
9/15/2025 | $472,000 | Buyer |
|
3823 S Maryland Pkwy R5
Las Vegas, NV 89119
|
3/14/2025 | $185,000 | Buyer |
|
1614 Aspen Meadows Dr
Henderson, NV 89014
|
11/21/2024 | $360,000 | Buyer |
|
1312 Strike Jumper Ct
Las Vegas, NV 89108
|
11/14/2024 | $368,000 | Seller |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $365,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $472,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $733,000
- Median Sale Price
- $366,500
- Price Range
- $365K - $368K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $1,017,000
- Median Sale Price
- $360,000
- Price Range
- $185K - $472K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $733,000
- Median Sale Price
- $366,500
- Price Range
- $365K - $368K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 5
- Total Value
- $1,537,000
- Median Sale Price
- $300,000
- Price Range
- $185K - $472K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Real Broker
10785 W Twain Ave Suite 224
Las Vegas, NV 89135
10785 W Twain Ave Suite 224
Las Vegas, NV 89135
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
NV S.0196838
NV S.0196838
Specialties
- First-time buyers
- Flipping & rehab
- Foreclosures & Short sales
Top Cities *
Las Vegas
- 3 sales past 3 years
- 47 days on market
- $365K median price
Henderson
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $360K median price
Boulder City
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $300K median price