Debbie Swales

Georgia Platinum Realty

About
Whether you're looking for a condo or a single-family residence, whether pre-construction or new construction, I can help you with my 38 years of experience as a Realtor, combined with my background in home construction. I don't have a team; when you hire me, you are getting my full attention as I choose to handle all my clients and transactions personally. It delights me to help people succeed in this market, and when my clients emerge from a transaction breathing that big sigh of relief, I feel just as satisfied as they do.
Highlights *
9
Recent sales
$340K-$775K
Price range
$460K
Median price
44

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,075,000
Median Sale Price
$695,000
Price Range
$685K - $695K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,614,800
Median Sale Price
$349,900
Price Range
$340K - $775K

Sales Volume Timeline

Debbie Swales’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $775K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.1M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $460K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.4M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $775K Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.1M Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $460K Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.4M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 17) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Georgia Platinum Realty
412 Deer Track Dr
Canton, GA 30114

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
GA 113691

Specialties

  • Age-restricted communities
  • First-time buyers
  • Luxury properties
  • Relocation

Top Cities *

Cartersville

  • 4 sales past 3 years
  • $340K median price

Kennesaw

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 111 days on market
  • $695K median price

Woodstock

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 44 days on market
  • $685K median price