Hector Diaz

Top listing group by exp

About
Based in Orlando, I help buyers and sellers navigate one of the fastest-growing markets in Central Florida over an 8-year span. With a strong focus on customer service, neighborhood knowledge, and market strategy, I make the process smooth from offer to closing.
Highlights *
23
Recent sales
$120K-$570K
Price range
$328K
Median price
9
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
11952 60th Street N The Acreage
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
2/13/2026 $570,000 Seller
11952 60th St N
West Palm Beach, FL 33411
2/13/2026 $570,000 Seller
4806 Deauville Dr
Orlando, FL 32808
10/27/2025 $257,000 Buyer
4806 Deauville Dr
Orlando, FL 32808
10/17/2025 $257,000 Buyer
5465 Egret Isle Trl
Lake Worth, FL 33467
9/11/2025 $540,000 Seller

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,942,000
Median Sale Price
$475,000
Price Range
$170K - $570K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$5,243,470
Median Sale Price
$300,000
Price Range
$120K - $510K

Sales Volume Timeline

Hector Diaz’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $300K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $475K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.1M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $775K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $997K Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.1M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $328K Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $386K Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.1M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $514K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.1M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $300K Q3 2023 Total Sales $475K Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2024 Total Sales $775K Q3 2024 Total Sales $997K Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.1M Q1 2025 Total Sales $328K Q2 2025 Total Sales $386K Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.1M Q4 2025 Total Sales $514K Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.1M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 24) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

Top listing group by exp
6200 Metrowest Boulevard
Orlando, FL 32835

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL SL3396845

Orlando

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 106 days on market
  • $257K median price

Casselberry

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $300K median price

West Palm Beach

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 37 days on market
  • $570K median price