Jacob Benezra

Realty One Group Realty One of New Mexico

About
I bring a wealth of knowledge about local communities, current market conditions, and the home buying and selling process. I strive to provide exceptional service every step of the way, so I can offer you a real estate experience that exceeds your expectations.

Local Expertise
You need someone who knows this area inside and out! I can work with you to find the right home at the right price, including all the neighborhood amenities that matter.

Selling Your Home
When it's time to move, you need someone who can market your home, find the right buyer, negotiate on your behalf, oversee the inspections, handle all necessary paperwork, and supervise the closing. I take care of everything you need, from start to finish.

Timing
Whether you are looking for a new home or thinking about selling your current home, call me today. I will put my expertise to work to provide you with guidance and advice on what you need to know to make the best possible decision.
Highlights *
24
Recent sales
$231K-$639K
Price range
$328K
Median price
4

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$636,000
Median Sale Price
$318,000
Price Range
$266K - $370K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
23
Total Value
$8,513,969
Median Sale Price
$328,000
Price Range
$231K - $639K

Sales Volume Timeline

Jacob Benezra’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $1.1M Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $681K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $231K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $317K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $355K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $2.4M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.3M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $1.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $678K Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $370K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $350K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $1.1M Q3 2023 Total Sales $681K Q4 2023 Total Sales $231K Q1 2024 Total Sales $317K Q2 2024 Total Sales $355K Q3 2024 Total Sales $2.4M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.3M Q1 2025 Total Sales $1.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $678K Q4 2025 Total Sales $370K Q1 2026 Total Sales $350K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 19) Total Sales $0

Ratings & Reviews
5.0 (1)

S Ross

Jacob was amazing during our first-time home-buying experience! He was kind and understanding when I'd get anxious about anything, guided us every step of the way, and was all around the best we could have asked for!

Source: Agent

Professional Info

Brokerage

Realty One Group Realty One of New Mexico
4121 Wyoming Blvd NE
Albuquerque, NM 87109

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
NM REC-2022-0564