Jakea Cates

Keller Williams Realty

About
Jakea Cates, from the Beaches to the Bay, is a compassionate Realtor helping homeowners and homebuyers across the Greater Tampa Bay area and throughout Florida. I absolutely LOVE the Sunshine State and all the beauty it has to offer. It is my pleasure to work with you as a seller, buyer, investor, or friend in any of your real estate transactions. I am eager to serve you.
Highlights *
83
Recent sales
$20K-$1.41M
Price range
$326K
Median price
5

Total Deals
46
Total Value
$20,060,113
Median Sale Price
$385,000
Price Range
$20K - $1.41M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
37
Total Value
$12,524,500
Median Sale Price
$284,000
Price Range
$23K - $1.15M

Sales Volume Timeline

Jakea Cates’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $713K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $3.4M Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $2.5M Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $2.9M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $2.3M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $1.2M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $1.4M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $4.1M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $2.6M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $3.8M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $4.8M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $1.4M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $1.6M Q2 2023 Total Sales $713K Q3 2023 Total Sales $3.4M Q4 2023 Total Sales $2.5M Q1 2024 Total Sales $2.9M Q2 2024 Total Sales $2.3M Q3 2024 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2024 Total Sales $1.4M Q1 2025 Total Sales $4.1M Q2 2025 Total Sales $2.6M Q3 2025 Total Sales $3.8M Q4 2025 Total Sales $4.8M Q1 2026 Total Sales $1.4M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 15) Total Sales $1.6M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Keller Williams Realty
30522 US Highway 19 North suite 107
Palm Harbor, FL 34684

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL SL3491973

New Port Richey

  • 52 sales past 3 years
  • 107 days on market
  • $385K median price

Holiday

  • 8 sales past 3 years
  • 50 days on market
  • $315K median price

Hudson

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 50 days on market
  • $345K median price