Jenica Jenkins

eXp Realty

About
With a background in interior design and a love for all things home, Jenica is passionate about helping you find the next space you will call home. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer or looking for a fixer-upper or investment property, her keen eye will help you navigate all the possibilities the space holds.
Highlights *
18
Recent sales
$163K-$655K
Price range
$265K
Median price
3
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
205 Longstreet Dr
Greer, SC 29650
4/2/2026 $558,000 Seller
112 Brown Ln
Simpsonville, SC 29681
3/6/2026 $366,000 Buyer
119 Tantalus St
Gray Court, SC 29645
12/30/2025 $329,900 Buyer
880 Wolverine Ln
Woodruff, SC 29388
12/15/2025 $291,990 Buyer
418 Blissful Ct
Taylors, SC 29687
12/12/2025 $312,900 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,303,000
Median Sale Price
$252,500
Price Range
$240K - $558K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$4,452,247
Median Sale Price
$292,495
Price Range
$163K - $655K

Sales Volume Timeline

Jenica Jenkins’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $185K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $738K Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $163K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $480K Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $1.2M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $1.2M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $935K Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $366K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $558K Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $185K Q1 2024 Total Sales $738K Q2 2024 Total Sales $163K Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $480K Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $1.2M Q3 2025 Total Sales $1.2M Q4 2025 Total Sales $935K Q1 2026 Total Sales $366K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $558K

Professional Info

Brokerage

eXp Realty
220 N Main St Suite 542
Greenville, SC 29601

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
SC 133124

Top Cities *

Greenville

  • 3 sales past 3 years
  • 70 days on market
  • $265K median price

Abbeville

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • $525K median price

Hopkins

  • 2 sales past 3 years
  • 48 days on market
  • $240K median price