Jessica Sheppard

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServicez

About
Hi, I’m Jessica Sheppard — a dedicated Realtor® serving Bushkill, Milford, Dingmans Ferry, East Stroudsburg, and surrounding Pocono areas. As a hardworking mother of five, I understand how important it is to find not just a house, but a place that truly feels like home.

I pride myself on being an honest, trustworthy, and approachable agent who values building real connections with my clients and community. With a background and passion for interior design and home presentation, I also help sellers showcase their homes in the best possible light through thoughtful staging and marketing strategies.

Whether you’re buying, selling, searching for a vacation home, or investing in the Poconos, my goal is to make every transaction as smooth, stress-free, and enjoyable as possible while guiding you with strong communication and genuine care every step of the way.
Highlights *
2
Recent sales
$90K-$260K
Price range
$90K
Median price
4
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
336 Westfall Ave
Susquehanna, PA 18847
5/8/2026 $90,000 Buyer
197 Traverse Rd
Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
6/16/2023 $260,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
0
Total Value
$0
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$350,000
Median Sale Price
$175,000
Price Range
$90K - $260K

Sales Volume Timeline

Jessica Sheppard’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $260K Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $0 Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $0 Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $90K Q2 2023 Total Sales $260K Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $0 Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $0 Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 20) Total Sales $90K

Professional Info

Brokerage

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServicez
310 West Harford Street
Milford, PA 18337

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
PA RS364145

Specialties

  • First-time buyers
  • Investment & property management
  • Luxury properties