About
Hi I am JoAnn HoneycuttI Duke Your Agent that your looking for,
I'm a mom of #3 and wife I have Reallocation Experience do to myself Reallocating11 times in 27 years. I moved to FL in 2010 and started My Real Estate Career in 2013. I know the Tampa Bay Area very well.
I live and service the New Port Richey Port Richey, Hudson ,Hernando Beach
Spring Hill Area.Working with Empty Nesters to find a home that fits their needs. I also work with First Home Buyers to start there new Home Owner Life
I Can also Help if your Looking for that Dream Home in Italy .
I am a member of Leading Real Estate Companies of the World
So I'm not just Local I am Global.
I am a member of Leading Real Estate Companies of the World
So I'm not just Local I am Global.
Highlights
*
- 6
- Recent sales
- $220K-$500K
- Price range
- $233K
- Median price
- 13
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
| Address | Sold Date | Sold Price | Represented |
|---|---|---|---|
|
4249 Boston Cir
New Port Richey, FL 34653
|
4/29/2026 | $220,000 | Buyer |
|
9104 E Aqua Vista Dr
Inverness, FL 34450
|
1/26/2026 | $232,600 | Seller |
|
9104 E Aqua Vista Dr
Inverness, FL 34450
|
1/15/2026 | $232,600 | Seller |
|
14039 Angle Rd
Hudson, FL 34669
|
3/23/2025 | $284,900 | Buyer |
|
8915 Bermuda Ln
Port Richey, FL 34668
|
10/17/2024 | $377,000 | Buyer |
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $465,200
- Median Sale Price
- $232,600
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 1
- Total Value
- $220,000
- Median Sale Price
- -
- Price Range
- -
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $465,200
- Median Sale Price
- $232,600
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 3
- Total Value
- $881,900
- Median Sale Price
- $284,900
- Price Range
- $220K - $377K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $465,200
- Median Sale Price
- $232,600
- Price Range
- -
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 4
- Total Value
- $1,381,900
- Median Sale Price
- $330,950
- Price Range
- $220K - $500K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
Dennis Realty and Investment
3263 Shoal Line Blvd Hernando Beach FL 34607
Hernando Beach, FL 34607
3263 Shoal Line Blvd Hernando Beach FL 34607
Hernando Beach, FL 34607
Licensed
Licensed REALTOR®
FL SL3327169
FL SL3327169
Inverness
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 131 days on market
- $233K median price
Port Richey
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $377K median price
New Port Richey
- 1 sales past 3 years
- $220K median price
Service Areas (19 cities)