John DeWitt

Weichert Cooper Group Indy

About
I am a dedicated real estate professional with an unwavering commitment to customer service. My goal is to ensure that my clients have the smoothest and most stress-free buying or selling experience possible. I am committed to keeping them informed at every step along the way through closing. Rest assured, my focus will always be on meeting your needs and goals first and foremost. My team has over 20 years of experience, so if a problem should arise, we have likely seen it and solved it before.
Highlights *
98
Recent sales
$43K-$829K
Price range
$300K
Median price
3
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
2945 Millgate Dr
Carmel, IN 46033
5/7/2026 $735,000 Buyer
170 N 6th St
Zionsville, IN 46077
4/10/2026 $545,000 Seller
25 Forest Ridge Ct
Fishers, IN 46037
4/10/2026 $435,000 Buyer
8634 Piedmont St
Mccordsville, IN 46055
4/10/2026 $415,000 Buyer
835 Parkway Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46203
4/8/2026 $240,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$6,478,392
Median Sale Price
$346,250
Price Range
$65K - $734K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
80
Total Value
$24,942,890
Median Sale Price
$296,500
Price Range
$43K - $829K

Sales Volume Timeline

John DeWitt’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $814K Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $265K Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $1.6M Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $4M Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $5.3M Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $3.4M Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $2.3M Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $3.3M Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $2M Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $2.4M Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $3M Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $3.1M Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $814K Q4 2023 Total Sales $265K Q1 2024 Total Sales $1.6M Q2 2024 Total Sales $4M Q3 2024 Total Sales $5.3M Q4 2024 Total Sales $3.4M Q1 2025 Total Sales $2.3M Q2 2025 Total Sales $3.3M Q3 2025 Total Sales $2M Q4 2025 Total Sales $2.4M Q1 2026 Total Sales $3M Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 22) Total Sales $3.1M

Professional Info

Brokerage

Weichert Cooper Group Indy
816 Fort Wayne Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46204

Licensed

Licensed Real Estate Agent
IN RB23000864

Specialties

  • First-time buyers

Top Cities *

Indianapolis

  • 63 sales past 3 years
  • 59 days on market
  • $280K median price

Greenwood

  • 7 sales past 3 years
  • 26 days on market
  • $325K median price

Fishers

  • 5 sales past 3 years
  • 21 days on market
  • $370K median price