Kendra Gale

LoKation Real Estate

About
Professional and friendly, low-pressure service is what you can expect when working with me to buy or sell/market your home. I work throughout the Tampa Bay area and have for the past 27 years, so I have seen many changes in the real estate market.
I am very detail-oriented, friendly, and easy to work with, as well as being a great negotiator on your behalf. With a high level of real estate experience, I can smooth out unexpected situations and answer all your questions.
Highlights *
2
Recent sales
$580K-$650K
Price range
$580K
Median price
31
Years experience

Recent Listings & Sales

Address Sold Date Sold Price Represented
2664 Oleander Ct
Palm Harbor, FL 34684
1/6/2026 $579,999 Buyer
6300 30th St S
Saint Petersburg, FL 33712
4/12/2024 $650,000 Buyer

Transaction History *

Seller Deals

Total Deals
0
Total Value
$0
Median Sale Price
-
Price Range
-

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,229,999
Median Sale Price
$615,000
Price Range
$580K - $650K

Sales Volume Timeline

Kendra Gale’s production volume for the past 3 year period Q2 ’23 Q2 2023: $0 Q3 ’23 Q3 2023: $0 Q4 ’23 Q4 2023: $0 Q1 ’24 Q1 2024: $0 Q2 ’24 Q2 2024: $650K Q3 ’24 Q3 2024: $0 Q4 ’24 Q4 2024: $0 Q1 ’25 Q1 2025: $0 Q2 ’25 Q2 2025: $0 Q3 ’25 Q3 2025: $0 Q4 ’25 Q4 2025: $0 Q1 ’26 Q1 2026: $580K Q2 ’26 Q2 2026: $0 Q2 2023 Total Sales $0 Q3 2023 Total Sales $0 Q4 2023 Total Sales $0 Q1 2024 Total Sales $0 Q2 2024 Total Sales $650K Q3 2024 Total Sales $0 Q4 2024 Total Sales $0 Q1 2025 Total Sales $0 Q2 2025 Total Sales $0 Q3 2025 Total Sales $0 Q4 2025 Total Sales $0 Q1 2026 Total Sales $580K Q2 2026 (Apr 1-May 23) Total Sales $0

Professional Info

Brokerage

LoKation Real Estate
3030 North Rocky Point Drive West, Tampa, FL
Tampa, FL 33607

Licensed

Licensed REALTOR®
FL BK626321