About
They say home is where the heart is, and for Lauren, that couldn’t be more true. As a South Florida Native, Lauren is able to pull from her local knowledge and expertise to become the ultimate resource for her clients alike. She prides herself in being able to be a regional advisor, a diplomatic yet tough negotiator, and an adept and skilled communicator all at once.
“It’s about making sure our client’s are entering into a sound deal. They’re not only buying or selling a home-but they are buying and selling investments, memories, and complete lifestyles…When we do the job right, we’re their realtor for life. ” - Lauren Breslow
Highlights
*
- 33
- Recent sales
- $70K-$1.4M
- Price range
- $228K
- Median price
- 5
- Years experience
Recent Listings & Sales
Transaction History *
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 2
- Total Value
- $295,000
- Median Sale Price
- $147,500
- Price Range
- $70K - $225K
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 12
- Total Value
- $2,661,000
- Median Sale Price
- $238,500
- Price Range
- $70K - $395K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $2,605,000
- Median Sale Price
- $197,500
- Price Range
- $70K - $1.4M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 22
- Total Value
- $4,976,000
- Median Sale Price
- $238,500
- Price Range
- $70K - $395K
Sales Volume Timeline
Seller Deals
- Total Deals
- 6
- Total Value
- $2,605,000
- Median Sale Price
- $197,500
- Price Range
- $70K - $1.4M
Buyer Deals
- Total Deals
- 27
- Total Value
- $6,318,500
- Median Sale Price
- $232,000
- Price Range
- $70K - $525K
Sales Volume Timeline
Professional Info
Brokerage
RE/MAX Experience
RE/MAX Experience
Wilton Manors, FL 33305
RE/MAX Experience
Wilton Manors, FL 33305
Licensed
Licensed Real Estate Agent
FL SL3497200
FL SL3497200
Fort Lauderdale
- 14 sales past 3 years
- 73 days on market
- $279K median price
Davie
- 5 sales past 3 years
- $170K median price
Delray Beach
- 2 sales past 3 years
- 89 days on market
- $170K median price
Service Areas (33 cities)